Watch trailer

Series · 2015 · Documentary

Monsters Among Us

★7.7 2015 1 Season TV-MA

Monsters. Ghosts. Zombies. From horror movies to Halloween, we see the creatures that go bump in the night everywhere, but where did they come from?

Seasons & episodes

1 season · 7 episodes

About the series

Monsters Among Us poster
Audience score
★ 7.7 /10

based on 3 votes

Synopsis

Monsters. Ghosts. Zombies. From horror movies to Halloween, we see the creatures that go bump in the night everywhere, but where did they come from?

Documentary

Cast

1 principal cast

Coby Batty

Coby Batty

Narrator (voice)

Where to watch Monsters Among Us

Monsters Among Us is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The documentary has 1 season and 7 total episodes, rated 7.7/10 by 3 viewers.

Frequently asked

How many seasons does Monsters Among Us have?

Monsters Among Us has 1 season with 7 episodes in total.

Is Monsters Among Us still on the air?

Monsters Among Us has ended and is no longer in production.

When did Monsters Among Us first air?

Monsters Among Us first aired on October 6, 2015.

More like this

Similar series

See all →
The Dark Wizard

The Dark Wizard

2026

JonBenét: An American Murder Mystery

JonBenét: An American Murder Mystery

2016

Murder in Big Horn

Murder in Big Horn

2023

Wimbledon Common

—

The Wimbledon Killer

The Wimbledon Killer

2025

Orelsan: Never Show This to Anyone

Orelsan: Never Show This to Anyone

2021

Earnhardt

Earnhardt

2025

500 Nations

500 Nations

1995

Pandora's Box

Pandora's Box

1992

The History of Sex

The History of Sex

1999

Oklahoma City Bombing: One Day in America

Oklahoma City Bombing: One Day in America

2025

In Restless Dreams: The Music of Paul Simon

In Restless Dreams: The Music of Paul Simon

2024

Trust Me: The False Prophet

Trust Me: The False Prophet

2026

Families of the Mafia

Families of the Mafia

2020

CTRL+ALT+DESIRE

CTRL+ALT+DESIRE

2024

African Queens: Njinga

African Queens: Njinga

2023

Wonders of the Monsoon

Wonders of the Monsoon

2014

The Killing Season

The Killing Season

2016

Planet Earth II

Planet Earth II

2016

Turning Point: The Vietnam War

Turning Point: The Vietnam War

2025