Trailer unavailable

Series · 1991 · Documentary

Investigative Reports

★8.0 1991 12 Seasons Bill Kurtis TV-MA

Seasons & episodes

12 seasons · 39 episodes

About the series

Investigative Reports poster
Audience score
★ 8.0 /10

based on 2 votes

Synopsis

DocumentaryCrime

Cast

1 principal cast

Bill Kurtis

Bill Kurtis

Self - Host

Where to watch Investigative Reports

Investigative Reports is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The documentary from Bill Kurtis has 12 seasons and 39 total episodes, rated 8.0/10 by 2 viewers.

Frequently asked

How many seasons does Investigative Reports have?

Investigative Reports has 12 seasons with 39 episodes in total.

Is Investigative Reports still on the air?

Investigative Reports is currently in production and returning for new episodes.

What network airs Investigative Reports?

Investigative Reports airs on A&E.

When did Investigative Reports first air?

Investigative Reports first aired on September 27, 1991.

More like this

Similar series

See all →
Europe in Putin's Hands?

Europe in Putin's Hands?

2024

Circuit

2019

A World Without Commas

A World Without Commas

2006

Testigo ocular

2002

Katrina: Come Hell and High Water

Katrina: Come Hell and High Water

2025

OCCRP

2024

Four Corners

Four Corners

1961

Profissão Repórter

Profissão Repórter

2008

Slow Burn

Slow Burn

2020

Frontline

Frontline

1983

Madoff: The Monster of Wall Street

Madoff: The Monster of Wall Street

2023

The Business of Drugs

The Business of Drugs

2020

National Office of Investigation

National Office of Investigation

2023

The Fifth Estate

The Fifth Estate

1976

Alien Encounters: Fact or Fiction

Alien Encounters: Fact or Fiction

2024

The Lobby - USA

The Lobby - USA

2018

The Lobby

The Lobby

2017

Green Warriors

Green Warriors

2021

Good Night MH370

Good Night MH370

2022

The Stanford Prison Experiment: Unlocking the Truth

The Stanford Prison Experiment: Unlocking the Truth

2024