Trailer unavailable

Series · 2026 · Drama

Tokyo MPD PR Unit 2

★7.0 2026 2 Seasons TV-MA

A young detective is reassigned to media relations, uncovering the drama and secrets behind the headlines while helping solve crimes.

Seasons & episodes

2 seasons · 17 episodes

About the series

Tokyo MPD PR Unit 2 poster
Audience score
★ 7.0 /10

based on 3 votes

Synopsis

A young detective is reassigned to media relations, uncovering the drama and secrets behind the headlines while helping solve crimes.

Drama

Where to watch Tokyo MPD PR Unit 2

Tokyo MPD PR Unit 2 is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The drama has 2 seasons and 17 total episodes, rated 7.0/10 by 3 viewers.

Frequently asked

How many seasons does Tokyo MPD PR Unit 2 have?

Tokyo MPD PR Unit 2 has 2 seasons with 17 episodes in total.

Is Tokyo MPD PR Unit 2 still on the air?

Tokyo MPD PR Unit 2 has ended and is no longer in production.

What network airs Tokyo MPD PR Unit 2?

Tokyo MPD PR Unit 2 airs on Fuji TV.

When did Tokyo MPD PR Unit 2 first air?

Tokyo MPD PR Unit 2 first aired on January 13, 2026.

More like this

Similar series

See all →
Critical Incident

Critical Incident

2024

Airport Strikers

Airport Strikers

2020

Reed of Glass

Reed of Glass

2015

Training Day

Training Day

2017

Wire in the Blood

Wire in the Blood

2002

Shots Fired

Shots Fired

2017

The Uninvited Guests

The Uninvited Guests

2023

Every Cop

Every Cop

2026

Code 37

Code 37

2009

Serious Crimes

Serious Crimes

2002

Hyde & Seek

Hyde & Seek

2016

Medical Examiner Dr. Qin

Medical Examiner Dr. Qin

2016

Time Limit Investigator

Time Limit Investigator

2006

Braquo

Braquo

2009

In the Face of Crime

In the Face of Crime

2010

Utsubora

Utsubora

2023

Pacific Blue

Pacific Blue

1996

Malaka

Malaka

2019

Against Darkness

Against Darkness

2022

The Great Chase

The Great Chase

2008