Trailer unavailable

Series · 2024 · Drama

My Divine Emissary

★7.0 2024 1 Season TV-MA

No one ever pays attention to Li Meng Meng, an insecure girl who does badly at school. One day, she strays into the unfamiliar world of the Qi Kingdom to be hailed as their godly envoy. Depending on her modern-day skillset, she becomes the mentor to the young black-bellied king.

Seasons & episodes

1 season · 24 episodes

Episode 1

Episode 01

Episode 1

Apr 22, 2024 · 34 min

No description available.

Episode 2

Episode 02

Episode 2

Apr 22, 2024 · 33 min

No description available.

Episode 3

Episode 03

Episode 3

Apr 22, 2024 · 31 min

No description available.

Episode 4

Episode 04

Episode 4

Apr 22, 2024 · 33 min

No description available.

Episode 5

Episode 05

Episode 5

Apr 23, 2024 · 30 min

No description available.

Episode 6

Episode 06

Episode 6

Apr 23, 2024 · 34 min

No description available.

Episode 7

Episode 07

Episode 7

Apr 24, 2024 · 36 min

No description available.

Episode 8

Episode 08

Episode 8

Apr 24, 2024 · 34 min

No description available.

Episode 9

Episode 09

Episode 9

Apr 25, 2024 · 38 min

No description available.

Episode 10

Episode 10

Episode 10

Apr 25, 2024 · 34 min

No description available.

Episode 11

Episode 11

Episode 11

Apr 26, 2024 · 34 min

No description available.

Episode 12

Episode 12

Episode 12

Apr 26, 2024 · 35 min

No description available.

Episode 13

Episode 13

Episode 13

Apr 27, 2024 · 36 min

No description available.

Episode 14

Episode 14

Episode 14

Apr 28, 2024 · 37 min

No description available.

Episode 15

Episode 15

Episode 15

Apr 29, 2024 · 40 min

No description available.

Episode 16

Episode 16

Episode 16

Apr 29, 2024 · 37 min

No description available.

Episode 17

Episode 17

Episode 17

Apr 30, 2024 · 38 min

No description available.

Episode 18

Episode 18

Episode 18

Apr 30, 2024 · 36 min

No description available.

Episode 19

Episode 19

Episode 19

May 1, 2024 · 37 min

No description available.

Episode 20

Episode 20

Episode 20

May 2, 2024 · 34 min

No description available.

Episode 21

Episode 21

Episode 21

May 2, 2024 · 33 min

No description available.

Episode 22

Episode 22

Episode 22

May 2, 2024 · 37 min

No description available.

Episode 23

Episode 23

Episode 23

May 2, 2024 · 34 min

No description available.

Episode 24

Episode 24

Episode 24

May 2, 2024 · 32 min

No description available.

About the series

My Divine Emissary poster
Audience score
★ 7.0 /10

based on 1 votes

Synopsis

No one ever pays attention to Li Meng Meng, an insecure girl who does badly at school. One day, she strays into the unfamiliar world of the Qi Kingdom to be hailed as their godly envoy. Depending on her modern-day skillset, she becomes the mentor to the young black-bellied king.

Drama

Cast

6 principal cast

Li Zixuan

Li Zixuan

Li Mengmeng

Chen Jingke

Chen Jingke

Qi Yan

Wei Tianhao

Wei Tianhao

Qi Su

Tan Xiaofan

Tan Xiaofan

Cui Wan'er

He Derui

He Derui

Li Tao

Wang Yunzhi

Wang Yunzhi

Sai Xue

Where to watch My Divine Emissary

My Divine Emissary is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The drama has 1 season and 24 total episodes, rated 7.0/10 by 1 viewers.

Frequently asked

How many seasons does My Divine Emissary have?

My Divine Emissary has 1 season with 24 episodes in total.

Is My Divine Emissary still on the air?

My Divine Emissary has ended and is no longer in production.

What network airs My Divine Emissary?

My Divine Emissary airs on Youku.

When did My Divine Emissary first air?

My Divine Emissary first aired on April 22, 2024.

More like this

Similar series

See all →
The Girl He Never Noticed

The Girl He Never Noticed

2022

Mr. Bad

Mr. Bad

2022

Hidden Love

Hidden Love

2023

The Wallflower

The Wallflower

2006

The Knockout

The Knockout

2023

Cinderella Again

Cinderella Again

2022

A Familiar Stranger

A Familiar Stranger

2022

Ex-Boyfriend & Boss

Ex-Boyfriend & Boss

2023

The Secret of Love

The Secret of Love

2021

4 Reasons Why I Hate X-Mas

4 Reasons Why I Hate X-Mas

2019

Roommates of Poongduck 304

Roommates of Poongduck 304

2022

Hak Lin Chang

Hak Lin Chang

2017

Bodyguard Girl

Bodyguard Girl

2013

Never Twice

Never Twice

2019

Jane the Virgin

Jane the Virgin

2014

The Fruit of Grisaia

The Fruit of Grisaia

2014

Nagi-Asu: A Lull in the Sea

Nagi-Asu: A Lull in the Sea

2013

A Step Into The Past

A Step Into The Past

2001

Promise Cinderella

Promise Cinderella

2021

The Oath of Love

The Oath of Love

2022