Trailer unavailable

Series · 1959 · Kids

Musical Box

★0.0 1959 1 Season Peter Firmin TV-MA

Children's programme featuring animated nursery rhymes.

Seasons & episodes

1 season · 1 episodes

About the series

Audience score
★ 0.0 /10

based on — votes

Synopsis

Children's programme featuring animated nursery rhymes.

KidsFamily

Cast

3 principal cast

Peter Firmin

Peter Firmin

Himself - Presenter

Wally Whyton

Himself - Presenter

Rolf Harris

Rolf Harris

Himself - Presenter

Where to watch Musical Box

Musical Box is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The kids from Peter Firmin has 1 season and 1 total episode, rated 0.0/10 by — viewers.

Frequently asked

How many seasons does Musical Box have?

Musical Box has 1 season with 1 episodes in total.

Is Musical Box still on the air?

Musical Box has ended and is no longer in production.

What network airs Musical Box?

Musical Box airs on ION Television.

When did Musical Box first air?

Musical Box first aired on July 1, 1959.

More like this

Similar series

See all →
Deutschland sucht den Superstar

Deutschland sucht den Superstar

2002

Cousin Skeeter

Cousin Skeeter

1998

The Basil Brush Show

The Basil Brush Show

2002

Muppets Tonight

Muppets Tonight

1996

Blue's Room

Blue's Room

2004

Bear in the Big Blue House

Bear in the Big Blue House

1997

The Chica Show

The Chica Show

2013

The Friar

The Friar

2008

Mon âne

Mon âne

1994

Bodger and Badger

Bodger and Badger

1989

Fraggle Rock

Fraggle Rock

1983

LazyTown Extra

LazyTown Extra

2008

Muffin the Mule

Muffin the Mule

1946

The Voice Kids

The Voice Kids

2014

Mini Playback Show

1990

Sooty & Co.

Sooty & Co.

1993

Roland Rat: The Series

Roland Rat: The Series

1986

Bizaardvark

Bizaardvark

2016

Soy Luna

Soy Luna

2016

Allsång på Skansen

Allsång på Skansen

1979