Watch trailer

Series · 2022 · Drama

Eternal Yesterday

All I ever want, is to live the same day as yesterday.

★7.1 2022 1 Season Eda Yuuri TV-MA

After an accident, no one can see the once-popular Koichi — except for loner Mitsuru, whose fondness for his classmate blooms into a haunting romance.

Seasons & episodes

1 season · 8 episodes

About the series

Eternal Yesterday poster
Audience score
★ 7.1 /10

based on 22 votes

Synopsis

After an accident, no one can see the once-popular Koichi — except for loner Mitsuru, whose fondness for his classmate blooms into a haunting romance.

DramaSci-Fi & FantasyMystery

Cast

8 principal cast

Rio Komiya

Rio Komiya

Yamada Koichi

Inoue Sora

Inoue Sora

Oumi Mitsuru

Karen Otomo

Karen Otomo

Kagami Yasumiko

Taisuke Niihara

Taisuke Niihara

Chairman

Yui Narumi

Yui Narumi

Hashimoto Ikumi

Yuichi Nakamura

Yuichi Nakamura

Ogawa Masahiko

Daichi Asai

Daichi Asai

Tamaki

Rie Kitahara

Rie Kitahara

Koichi's mother

Where to watch Eternal Yesterday

Eternal Yesterday is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The drama from Eda Yuuri has 1 season and 8 total episodes, rated 7.1/10 by 22 viewers.

Frequently asked

How many seasons does Eternal Yesterday have?

Eternal Yesterday has 1 season with 8 episodes in total.

Is Eternal Yesterday still on the air?

Eternal Yesterday has ended and is no longer in production.

What network airs Eternal Yesterday?

Eternal Yesterday airs on MBS.

When did Eternal Yesterday first air?

Eternal Yesterday first aired on October 21, 2022.

More like this

Similar series

See all →
A Sharply Graceful Girl

A Sharply Graceful Girl

2018

Furious Duo

Furious Duo

2024

New Horizon

New Horizon

2021

Miss You Always

Miss You Always

2022

Had I Not Seen the Sun

Had I Not Seen the Sun

2025

The On1y One

The On1y One

2024

The View from Daniel Pike

The View from Daniel Pike

1971

The Jazz Age

1968

Murder in a Small Town

Murder in a Small Town

2024

Love on Lo

Love on Lo

2023

Murderbot

Murderbot

2025

The Fridge

The Fridge

2025

Lucky Swan

Lucky Swan

2023

The Promise

The Promise

2000

Fearless

Fearless

—

Miss Fox

Miss Fox

2022

Geisha Luo Xi

Geisha Luo Xi

2020

Upcoming Love

Upcoming Love

2022

Forever Love

Forever Love

2022

The Recipe for a Happy Marriage

The Recipe for a Happy Marriage

2022