Watch trailer

Film · 2016 · Drama

Piyê Min Toz Şeker

★0.0 2016 14m Sedat Barış PG-13

The story of a father who has to smuggle granulated sugar home because of the embargo.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Piyê Min Toz Şeker poster
Audience score
★ 0.0 /10

based on — votes

Synopsis

The story of a father who has to smuggle granulated sugar home because of the embargo.

Drama

Cast

3 principal cast

Özgür Adıgüzel

Nesibe Güneyli

Mevla Dalmış

Where to watch Piyê Min Toz Şeker

Piyê Min Toz Şeker (2016) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 14m drama directed by Sedat Barış is rated 0.0/10 by — viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Piyê Min Toz Şeker released?

Piyê Min Toz Şeker was released on September 9, 2016.

Who directed Piyê Min Toz Şeker?

Piyê Min Toz Şeker was directed by Sedat Barış.

How long is Piyê Min Toz Şeker?

Piyê Min Toz Şeker has a runtime of 14 minutes.

What genre is Piyê Min Toz Şeker?

Piyê Min Toz Şeker is categorized as Drama.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Freedom

Freedom

2014

The Blood Trail

The Blood Trail

2009

Transit

Transit

2018

The Fascist Jew

The Fascist Jew

1980

Brother, Where Are You?

Brother, Where Are You?

2022

Sisters Apart

Sisters Apart

2021

Death Squadrons: The French School

Death Squadrons: The French School

2003

Il prezzo delle parole

Il prezzo delle parole

2025

They Promised You That the River Ain't Deep

They Promised You That the River Ain't Deep

2021

The Red Horse

The Red Horse

1981

Running on Sand

Running on Sand

2023

The World Today: The Black Legion - Shadow of Fascism Over America

The World Today: The Black Legion - Shadow of Fascism Over America

1937

Walnut Tree

Walnut Tree

2020

The '70s

The '70s

2002

Freedom

Freedom

2017

The Bad Poet

The Bad Poet

2021

Evening Bells

Evening Bells

1986

Solomon Northup's Odyssey

Solomon Northup's Odyssey

1991

Nest of Vipers

Nest of Vipers

1978

Our Own Land

Our Own Land

2021