Watch trailer

Film · 1936 · Action

Sharad of Atlantis

BATTLING UNKNOWN TERRORS IN A LAND OF PERIL UNDER THE OCEAN'S FLOOR!

★4.4 1936 3h 46m B. Reeves Eason PG-13

Crash Corrigan, a recent graduate of Annapolis, and Diana, a go-getting reporter, join Professor Norton for a search for the source of a string of earthquakes, Atlantis. They ride Prof. Norton's rocket submarine searching the sea and little Billy Norton, the professor's son stows away, of course. When they find Atlantis they are caught in a war between peaceful Atlanteans, note their white capes, and war-monging Atlanteans, note their black capes. After many harrowing moments for Crash, Diana, Prof. Norton and Billy, they barely get away with their lives when they escape a tower of Atlantis raised to the surface for the sole purpose of dominating or destroying the Earth (Which one depends on the compliance of the upper world dwellers.)

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Sharad of Atlantis poster
Audience score
★ 4.4 /10

based on 19 votes

Synopsis

Crash Corrigan, a recent graduate of Annapolis, and Diana, a go-getting reporter, join Professor Norton for a search for the source of a string of earthquakes, Atlantis. They ride Prof. Norton's rocket submarine searching the sea and little Billy Norton, the professor's son stows away, of course. When they find Atlantis they are caught in a war between peaceful Atlanteans, note their white capes, and war-monging Atlanteans, note their black capes. After many harrowing moments for Crash, Diana, Prof. Norton and Billy, they barely get away with their lives when they escape a tower of Atlantis raised to the surface for the sole purpose of dominating or destroying the Earth (Which one depends on the compliance of the upper world dwellers.)

ActionFantasyScience Fiction

Cast

8 principal cast

Ray Corrigan

Ray Corrigan

Ray 'Crash' Corrigan

Lois Wilde

Lois Wilde

Diana Compton

Monte Blue

Monte Blue

Unga Khan

William Farnum

William Farnum

Sharad

Boothe Howard

Ditmar

Raymond Hatton

Raymond Hatton

Gasspon

C. Montague Shaw

C. Montague Shaw

Professor Norton

Lee Van Atta

Billy Norton

Where to watch Sharad of Atlantis

Sharad of Atlantis (1936) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 3h 46m action directed by B. Reeves Eason is rated 4.4/10 by 19 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Sharad of Atlantis released?

Sharad of Atlantis was released on May 30, 1936.

Who directed Sharad of Atlantis?

Sharad of Atlantis was directed by B. Reeves Eason.

How long is Sharad of Atlantis?

Sharad of Atlantis has a runtime of 226 minutes (3h 46m).

What genre is Sharad of Atlantis?

Sharad of Atlantis is categorized as Action, Fantasy, Science Fiction.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Robot Dreams

Robot Dreams

2023

VeggieTales: The Wonderful World Of Auto-tainment!

VeggieTales: The Wonderful World Of Auto-tainment!

2003

LEGO Hero Factory: Savage Planet

LEGO Hero Factory: Savage Planet

2011

Ex Machina

Ex Machina

2015

Will-Bot: Friend or Foe

Will-Bot: Friend or Foe

2013

The Chef

The Chef

2019

Everything Beautiful Is Far Away

Everything Beautiful Is Far Away

2017

Rustlers of Red Dog

Rustlers of Red Dog

1935

Santo vs. Capulina

Santo vs. Capulina

1969

Kikaider Reboot

Kikaider Reboot

2014

Junk Head

Junk Head

2021

The New Adventures of Tarzan

The New Adventures of Tarzan

1935

Creepies 2: Las Vegas Attack

Creepies 2: Las Vegas Attack

2005

Shelved

Shelved

2012

BraveStorm

BraveStorm

2017

Passengers

Passengers

2016

Robot & Scarecrow

Robot & Scarecrow

2017

Go Get 'Em Hutch

Go Get 'Em Hutch

1922

Shimajiro to Ururu no Heroland

Shimajiro to Ururu no Heroland

2019

G-men vs. the Black Dragon

G-men vs. the Black Dragon

1943