Watch trailer

Film · 2021 · Drama

Road to Perth

An Australian Road Trip Adventure from Chad Peter

★5.9 2021 1h 22m Chad Peter PG-13

Rejected after a marriage proposal, Alex finds himself alone on a journey from Los Angeles to Melbourne, Australia, on what was supposed to be a happy vacation with his new fiancée. Stuck in a mild state of shock, Alex crosses paths with Ronnie - a woman on an adventure of her own - and together they take a grand road trip across Australia's Nullarbor Plain, on their way to Perth.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Road to Perth poster
Audience score
★ 5.9 /10

based on 10 votes

Synopsis

Rejected after a marriage proposal, Alex finds himself alone on a journey from Los Angeles to Melbourne, Australia, on what was supposed to be a happy vacation with his new fiancée. Stuck in a mild state of shock, Alex crosses paths with Ronnie - a woman on an adventure of her own - and together they take a grand road trip across Australia's Nullarbor Plain, on their way to Perth.

DramaRomanceComedy

Cast

8 principal cast

Tommy O'Brien

Tommy O'Brien

Alex

Hannah Lehmann

Hannah Lehmann

Ronnie

Rachel Scott

Rachel

Ellen Grimshaw

Ellen Grimshaw

Helen

Kat Kaevich

Kat Kaevich

Lisa

Eric Branco

Eric Branco

Eric the Photographer

Pei-Hsia Sen

LA Studio Model

Jason Conheady

Jason in Mt. Noorat

Where to watch Road to Perth

Road to Perth (2021) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 22m drama directed by Chad Peter is rated 5.9/10 by 10 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Road to Perth released?

Road to Perth was released on September 18, 2021.

Who directed Road to Perth?

Road to Perth was directed by Chad Peter.

How long is Road to Perth?

Road to Perth has a runtime of 82 minutes (1h 22m).

What genre is Road to Perth?

Road to Perth is categorized as Drama, Romance, Comedy.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Rampage Electra

Rampage Electra

2023

Long Distance

Long Distance

2016

Kader Bağlayınca

Kader Bağlayınca

1976

The Steps

The Steps

2020

One True Loves

One True Loves

2023

Luigi’s Ladies

Luigi’s Ladies

1989

He and She

He and She

1969

Three Summers

Three Summers

2017

Vamsi

Vamsi

2000

Timothy

2014

The Moirologist

The Moirologist

2022

The Worst Person in the World

The Worst Person in the World

2021

Sweet & Sour

Sweet & Sour

2021

The Mountain Between Us

The Mountain Between Us

2017

Mandarin Peel

Mandarin Peel

2009

Pandemonium

Pandemonium

1987

The Daughter

The Daughter

2015

LoveStuck: The Improvised Feature Project

LoveStuck: The Improvised Feature Project

2017

Black Trans Miracle

Black Trans Miracle

2022

Ruby and Tom Take a Cake to a Wedding

Ruby and Tom Take a Cake to a Wedding

2022