Trailer unavailable

Film · 1973 · Drama

Mooruvare Vajragalu

★8.7 1973 2h 11m Y R Swamy PG-13

This story is based on the epic of Mahabharatha.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Mooruvare Vajragalu poster
Audience score
★ 8.7 /10

based on 3 votes

Synopsis

This story is based on the epic of Mahabharatha.

Drama

Cast

8 principal cast

Dr. Rajkumar

Dr. Rajkumar

Narada / Krishna

Aarathi

Aarathi

Rukmini

Leelavathi

Leelavathi

Sudama's wife

K. S. Ashwath

K. S. Ashwath

Dharmaja

Jayanthi

Jayanthi

Satyavati

Srinath

Srinath

Kritavarma

Thoogudeepa Srinivas

Bhima

Vajramuni

Vajramuni

Duryodhana

Where to watch Mooruvare Vajragalu

Mooruvare Vajragalu (1973) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 2h 11m drama directed by Y R Swamy is rated 8.7/10 by 3 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Mooruvare Vajragalu released?

Mooruvare Vajragalu was released on December 7, 1973.

Who directed Mooruvare Vajragalu?

Mooruvare Vajragalu was directed by Y R Swamy.

How long is Mooruvare Vajragalu?

Mooruvare Vajragalu has a runtime of 131 minutes (2h 11m).

What genre is Mooruvare Vajragalu?

Mooruvare Vajragalu is categorized as Drama.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
what disappeared

what disappeared

2019

Pure Air of the Mountain: For All and None

Pure Air of the Mountain: For All and None

2023

Lutung Kasarung

Lutung Kasarung

1983

Sarpedon

Sarpedon

2023

Hakuouki: Wild Dance of Kyoto

Hakuouki: Wild Dance of Kyoto

2013

The Age of the Earth

The Age of the Earth

1980

Harishchandra

Harishchandra

1951

How Freyja Saved Asgard

How Freyja Saved Asgard

2025

Scarlet Boy

Scarlet Boy

1962

Eami

Eami

2022

Changeling

Changeling

2021

Forfeiture

Forfeiture

2019

Sisyphus K.

Sisyphus K.

2015

Welcome to Mercy

Welcome to Mercy

2018

David and Goliath

David and Goliath

2015

El Hombre Búfalo

El Hombre Búfalo

2020

Srimadhvirata Parvamu

Srimadhvirata Parvamu

1979

Malpertuis

Malpertuis

1972

The Calling

The Calling

2024

Fate/Grand Order the Movie: Divine Realm of the Round Table: Camelot 2 Paladin; Agateram

Fate/Grand Order the Movie: Divine Realm of the Round Table: Camelot 2 Paladin; Agateram

2021