Watch trailer

Film · 2010 · Comedy

My Trip with Che

An operation that will change a sissy into a real trucker.

★5.4 2010 1h 45m Nareubadee Wetchakam PG-13

Ake is a growing young adult but still not mature enough, acording to his father. To master all the necessary qualities of a man he wants him to visit Uncle Che during school holiday.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

My Trip with Che poster
Audience score
★ 5.4 /10

based on 12 votes

Synopsis

Ake is a growing young adult but still not mature enough, acording to his father. To master all the necessary qualities of a man he wants him to visit Uncle Che during school holiday.

Comedy

Cast

8 principal cast

Willie McIntosh

Willie McIntosh

Rang

Nakorn Silachai

Nakorn Silachai

Che

Jaroenporn Onlamai

Jaroenporn Onlamai

Ood

Kiattisak Udomnak

Kiattisak Udomnak

Add

Araya A. Hargate

Araya A. Hargate

Dao

Mario Maurer

Mario Maurer

Ake

Patteera Sarutipongpokin

Patteera Sarutipongpokin

BB

Channarong Khuntee-tao

Channarong Khuntee-tao

Ah Bie

Where to watch My Trip with Che

My Trip with Che (2010) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 45m comedy directed by Nareubadee Wetchakam is rated 5.4/10 by 12 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was My Trip with Che released?

My Trip with Che was released on April 1, 2010.

Who directed My Trip with Che?

My Trip with Che was directed by Nareubadee Wetchakam.

How long is My Trip with Che?

My Trip with Che has a runtime of 105 minutes (1h 45m).

What genre is My Trip with Che?

My Trip with Che is categorized as Comedy.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
The Legend of Sleepy Hollow

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow

1985

Mostly Ghostly: Have You Met My Ghoulfriend?

Mostly Ghostly: Have You Met My Ghoulfriend?

2014

Pretham Undu Sookshikkuka

Pretham Undu Sookshikkuka

2017

Dr. Slump and Arale-chan: Hoyoyo! City of Dreams, Mechapolis

Dr. Slump and Arale-chan: Hoyoyo! City of Dreams, Mechapolis

1985

The Fairy, the Ghost & Ah Chung

The Fairy, the Ghost & Ah Chung

1979

Hot Spirits

Hot Spirits

1981

Android Re-Enactment

Android Re-Enactment

2011

Pandemonium

Pandemonium

1987

Bigbug

Bigbug

2022

Bayama Irukku

Bayama Irukku

2017

Dona Flor e Seus Dois Maridos

Dona Flor e Seus Dois Maridos

2017

Day of a Thousand Screams

Day of a Thousand Screams

2012

Mystery Science Theater 3000: Shorts, Volume 2

Mystery Science Theater 3000: Shorts, Volume 2

1999

Decotora Gal 3: Sena

Decotora Gal 3: Sena

2010

Scooby-Doo! and the Robots

Scooby-Doo! and the Robots

2011

Ghost Friend

Ghost Friend

2021

We Have a Ghost

We Have a Ghost

2023

Grandma's Apartment

Grandma's Apartment

—

When the Screaming Starts

When the Screaming Starts

2021

Father of Four: Onkel Sofus Returns

Father of Four: Onkel Sofus Returns

2014