Trailer unavailable

Film · 2020 · Music

Def Leppard 'Hits Vegas' Live At Planet Hollywood 2020

★8.7 2020 2h 29m James Yukich PG-13

Following their induction into the Rock & Roll Hall Of Fame in 2019, Def Leppard returned to Las Vegas for their infamous Sin City residency at the Zappos Theater in Planet Hollywood. Stunning video walls, two stages, great musicianship and a frenzied crowd made for an unforgettable concert experience. A set featuring rarities such as Too Late For Love, Billy’s Got A Gun, Slang and Promises, the band also picked up their acoustic guitars for the rarely performed songs Let Me Be The One, We Belong, Have You Ever Needed Someone So Bad and Two Steps Behind. Along with their greatest hits, this two-and-a-half-hour concert features 28 mind blowing songs that will change your concept of what a rock concert should be!

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Def Leppard 'Hits Vegas' Live At Planet Hollywood 2020 poster
Audience score
★ 8.7 /10

based on 3 votes

Synopsis

Following their induction into the Rock & Roll Hall Of Fame in 2019, Def Leppard returned to Las Vegas for their infamous Sin City residency at the Zappos Theater in Planet Hollywood. Stunning video walls, two stages, great musicianship and a frenzied crowd made for an unforgettable concert experience. A set featuring rarities such as Too Late For Love, Billy’s Got A Gun, Slang and Promises, the band also picked up their acoustic guitars for the rarely performed songs Let Me Be The One, We Belong, Have You Ever Needed Someone So Bad and Two Steps Behind. Along with their greatest hits, this two-and-a-half-hour concert features 28 mind blowing songs that will change your concept of what a rock concert should be!

Music

Cast

5 principal cast

Joe Elliott

Joe Elliott

Phil Collen

Phil Collen

Vivian Campbell

Vivian Campbell

Rick Savage

Rick Savage

Rick Allen

Rick Allen

Where to watch Def Leppard 'Hits Vegas' Live At Planet Hollywood 2020

Def Leppard 'Hits Vegas' Live At Planet Hollywood 2020 (2020) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 2h 29m music directed by James Yukich is rated 8.7/10 by 3 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Def Leppard 'Hits Vegas' Live At Planet Hollywood 2020 released?

Def Leppard 'Hits Vegas' Live At Planet Hollywood 2020 was released on April 24, 2020.

Who directed Def Leppard 'Hits Vegas' Live At Planet Hollywood 2020?

Def Leppard 'Hits Vegas' Live At Planet Hollywood 2020 was directed by James Yukich.

How long is Def Leppard 'Hits Vegas' Live At Planet Hollywood 2020?

Def Leppard 'Hits Vegas' Live At Planet Hollywood 2020 has a runtime of 149 minutes (2h 29m).

What genre is Def Leppard 'Hits Vegas' Live At Planet Hollywood 2020?

Def Leppard 'Hits Vegas' Live At Planet Hollywood 2020 is categorized as Music.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Simple Minds: Celebrate - Live at the SSE Hydro, Glasgow

Simple Minds: Celebrate - Live at the SSE Hydro, Glasgow

2014

Diana Ross: Live in Central Park

Diana Ross: Live in Central Park

2019

Mumford & Sons - Live at Lollapalooza 2016

Mumford & Sons - Live at Lollapalooza 2016

2016

James Brown: Love Power Peace

James Brown: Love Power Peace

1971

Ween: Live in Chicago

Ween: Live in Chicago

2004

Sting: The Brand New Day Tour: Live From The Universal Amphitheatre

Sting: The Brand New Day Tour: Live From The Universal Amphitheatre

2000

Motörhead - Stage Fright

Motörhead - Stage Fright

2005

Morcheeba: From Brixton to Beijing

Morcheeba: From Brixton to Beijing

2003

Lee Seung Yoon Concert Docking : Liftoff

Lee Seung Yoon Concert Docking : Liftoff

2024

NEMOPHILA TOUR 2023 -Seize the Fate-

NEMOPHILA TOUR 2023 -Seize the Fate-

2023

The Shadows: Live

The Shadows: Live

2000

Stevie Wonder: Live at Last

Stevie Wonder: Live at Last

2009

Sting: Inside - The Songs of Sacred Love

Sting: Inside - The Songs of Sacred Love

2003

Playing For Change - Live

2010

Ayumi Hamasaki - Arena Tour 2005 A My Story

Ayumi Hamasaki - Arena Tour 2005 A My Story

2005

Grizzly II: Revenge

Grizzly II: Revenge

2020

Paul Simon - The Concert in Hyde Park

Paul Simon - The Concert in Hyde Park

2017

Neil Diamond: Hot August Night/NYC

Neil Diamond: Hot August Night/NYC

2009

Pascal Obispo, la 100ème

Pascal Obispo, la 100ème

2020

LIVE TOUR 2013 Fortune Cookie ~Nani ga Deru ka na!?~

LIVE TOUR 2013 Fortune Cookie ~Nani ga Deru ka na!?~

2014