Trailer unavailable

Film · 1978 · Drama

The Jordan Chance

★7.0 1978 2h 0m Jules Irving PG-13

Jordan Chance was wrongfully imprisoned for ten years. Upon release, he becomes a lawyer and investigates the case of a Mexican woman convicted of murder. The local police give him every reason to believe she was railroaded to ease a tense racial status quo, and they will stop at almost nothing to prevent the case from being reopened.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

The Jordan Chance poster
Audience score
★ 7.0 /10

based on 1 votes

Synopsis

Jordan Chance was wrongfully imprisoned for ten years. Upon release, he becomes a lawyer and investigates the case of a Mexican woman convicted of murder. The local police give him every reason to believe she was railroaded to ease a tense racial status quo, and they will stop at almost nothing to prevent the case from being reopened.

DramaTV Movie

Cast

8 principal cast

Raymond Burr

Raymond Burr

Frank Jordan

Ted Shackelford

Ted Shackelford

Brian Klosky

Stella Stevens

Stella Stevens

Verna Stewart

George DiCenzo

George DiCenzo

Sheriff DeVega

James Canning

Jimmy Foster

Peter Haskell

Peter Haskell

Lee Southerland

Maria Elena Cordero

Elena Delgado

Rod Haase

Terry Prescott

Where to watch The Jordan Chance

The Jordan Chance (1978) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 2h 0m drama directed by Jules Irving is rated 7.0/10 by 1 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was The Jordan Chance released?

The Jordan Chance was released on December 12, 1978.

Who directed The Jordan Chance?

The Jordan Chance was directed by Jules Irving.

How long is The Jordan Chance?

The Jordan Chance has a runtime of 120 minutes (2h 0m).

What genre is The Jordan Chance?

The Jordan Chance is categorized as Drama, TV Movie.

More like this

Similar films

See all →