Trailer unavailable

Film · 1947 · Comedy

Stork Bites Man

You'll roar when the cradle rocks

★10.0 1947 1h 7m Cy Endfield PG-13

A man engages in a boycott of a no children allowed apartment house, with the help of an imaginary stock and a large department store, after his wife become pregnant and they are evicted.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Stork Bites Man poster
Audience score
★ 10.0 /10

based on 1 votes

Synopsis

A man engages in a boycott of a no children allowed apartment house, with the help of an imaginary stock and a large department store, after his wife become pregnant and they are evicted.

Comedy

Cast

8 principal cast

Jackie Cooper

Jackie Cooper

Ernest (Ernie) C. Brown

Meg Randall

Meg Randall

Peg Brown

Emory Parnell

Emory Parnell

Alan Kimberly

Gus Schilling

Hubert Butterfield

Sarah Selby

Sarah Selby

Mrs. Greene

Scott Elliott

Scott Elliott

Jerry

Majorie Beckett

Mabel

Ralph Peters

Ralph Peters

Morgan

Where to watch Stork Bites Man

Stork Bites Man (1947) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 7m comedy directed by Cy Endfield is rated 10.0/10 by 1 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Stork Bites Man released?

Stork Bites Man was released on June 21, 1947.

Who directed Stork Bites Man?

Stork Bites Man was directed by Cy Endfield.

How long is Stork Bites Man?

Stork Bites Man has a runtime of 67 minutes (1h 7m).

What genre is Stork Bites Man?

Stork Bites Man is categorized as Comedy.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Losing My Cherry

Losing My Cherry

2010

Stork Staring Mad

Stork Staring Mad

1994

Adiós, cigüeña, adiós

Adiós, cigüeña, adiós

1971

Dummy Mommy, Without a Baby

Dummy Mommy, Without a Baby

2001

This Woman Is Not a Car

This Woman Is Not a Car

1982

The Renovation

The Renovation

2020

The Pill

The Pill

2011

Magic Farm

Magic Farm

2025

Manny & Lo

Manny & Lo

1996

Poliisin poika

Poliisin poika

1998

L!fe Happens

L!fe Happens

2011

Maybe Shower

Maybe Shower

2018

We Are Pregnant

We Are Pregnant

2016

8 Things

8 Things

2022

Shit Happens

Shit Happens

2000

Sr. X

Sr. X

2000

Beauty, Brains, and Personality

Beauty, Brains, and Personality

2021

Ghar Ghar Ki Kahani

Ghar Ghar Ki Kahani

1988

I Do

I Do

2010

My Wonderful Wanda

My Wonderful Wanda

2021