Trailer unavailable

Film · 1960 · Crime

Kholkhal habibi

★10.0 1960 1h 40m Hassan Reda PG-13

A café on the road where motorists meet and run by Hafida and leads a gang with Adham, Sanad and Hindawi, her daughter Bahia dances to the pioneers of the cafe and seeks Adham to marry her, but she turns it off. It is the cause of its drowning.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Kholkhal habibi poster
Audience score
★ 10.0 /10

based on 1 votes

Synopsis

A café on the road where motorists meet and run by Hafida and leads a gang with Adham, Sanad and Hindawi, her daughter Bahia dances to the pioneers of the cafe and seeks Adham to marry her, but she turns it off. It is the cause of its drowning.

CrimeRomanceDrama

Cast

8 principal cast

Mahmood Al-Meleji

Mahmood Al-Meleji

ادهم

Tahiya Cariocca

Tahiya Cariocca

حفيظة

Rushdy Abaza

Rushdy Abaza

محسن - ابراهيم

Naima Akef

Naima Akef

بهية

Mohammad Tawfiq

Mohammad Tawfiq

سوستة/حسين عمر ضابط شرطة

Tawfiq Al-Deqen

Tawfiq Al-Deqen

عطوة صبي اللوكاندة وضابط بوليس

Hasan Hamed

Hasan Hamed

سند

Said Khalil

هنداوي

Where to watch Kholkhal habibi

Kholkhal habibi (1960) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 40m crime directed by Hassan Reda is rated 10.0/10 by 1 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Kholkhal habibi released?

Kholkhal habibi was released on May 2, 1960.

Who directed Kholkhal habibi?

Kholkhal habibi was directed by Hassan Reda.

How long is Kholkhal habibi?

Kholkhal habibi has a runtime of 100 minutes (1h 40m).

What genre is Kholkhal habibi?

Kholkhal habibi is categorized as Crime, Romance, Drama.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Now Judge...

Now Judge...

1967

Don’t Leave Me

Don’t Leave Me

2021

Alguien mató algo

Alguien mató algo

1999

The House We Live In

The House We Live In

1970

És tard

1994

The Fools Alley

The Fools Alley

1955

Salama Is Fine

Salama Is Fine

1937

Ida y vuelta

Ida y vuelta

1968

Show Me What You Got

Show Me What You Got

2021

Prisión de sueños

Prisión de sueños

1949

Kingdom of Strangers

Kingdom of Strangers

2022

The Tale of Three Girls

The Tale of Three Girls

1968

Café Brawl (Remake)

Café Brawl (Remake)

1952

La tarde del domingo

La tarde del domingo

1957

LACHESIS

LACHESIS

2021

OSARU-CHAN

OSARU-CHAN

2021

The Eighteen Darts (Part 1)

The Eighteen Darts (Part 1)

1966

The Eighteen Darts (Part 2)

The Eighteen Darts (Part 2)

1966

Wer anderen eine Grube gräbt

Wer anderen eine Grube gräbt

2001

The Rainbow Pass

The Rainbow Pass

1964