Trailer unavailable

Film · 2019 · Documentary

St. Louis

★7.0 2019 1h 28m Ben von Grafenstein PG-13

Hamburg, Germany, 1939. Getting a passage aboard the passenger liner St. Louis seems to be the last hope of salvation for more than nine hundred German Jews who, desperate to escape the atrocious persecution to which they are subjected by the Nazi regime, intend to emigrate to Cuba.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

St. Louis poster
Audience score
★ 7.0 /10

based on 10 votes

Synopsis

Hamburg, Germany, 1939. Getting a passage aboard the passenger liner St. Louis seems to be the last hope of salvation for more than nine hundred German Jews who, desperate to escape the atrocious persecution to which they are subjected by the Nazi regime, intend to emigrate to Cuba.

DocumentaryHistoryTV MovieDrama

Cast

8 principal cast

Ulrich Noethen

Ulrich Noethen

Captain Gustav Schröder

Britta Hammelstein

Britta Hammelstein

Martha Stern

Johannes Kienast

Johannes Kienast

Officer Klaus Ostermeyer

Florian Panzner

Florian Panzner

Otto Hendrich

Golo Euler

Golo Euler

Walter Stern

Attila Borlan

Attila Borlan

Karl Pollock

Virgílio Castelo

Virgílio Castelo

Dr. Josef Joseph

Luís Esparteiro

Luís Esparteiro

Robert Hoffmann

Where to watch St. Louis

St. Louis (2019) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 28m documentary directed by Ben von Grafenstein is rated 7.0/10 by 10 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was St. Louis released?

St. Louis was released on October 21, 2019.

Who directed St. Louis?

St. Louis was directed by Ben von Grafenstein.

How long is St. Louis?

St. Louis has a runtime of 88 minutes (1h 28m).

What genre is St. Louis?

St. Louis is categorized as Documentary, History, TV Movie, Drama.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Peter Eisenman: Building Germany's Holocaust Memorial

Peter Eisenman: Building Germany's Holocaust Memorial

2009

House of Gucci

House of Gucci

2021

DIVE

DIVE

2022

Caring Corrupted: The Killing Nurses of the Third Reich

Caring Corrupted: The Killing Nurses of the Third Reich

2017

Returning to Reims

Returning to Reims

2022

The Best of Enemies

The Best of Enemies

2019

The Back 80

The Back 80

2017

Golden Queen

Golden Queen

1965

The Mauritanian

The Mauritanian

2021

Na startu je delfín

Na startu je delfín

1975

Pavlínka

Pavlínka

1974

Poslední ples na rožnovské plovárně

Poslední ples na rožnovské plovárně

1975

Revenge

1980

Manslaughter

Manslaughter

1984

Louis L'Amour's The Cherokee Trail

Louis L'Amour's The Cherokee Trail

1981

Explosion

Explosion

1982

A Taste of chlorine

A Taste of chlorine

2013

Monarch

Monarch

2000

Dingjun Mountain

Dingjun Mountain

1905

The Disappearance of Josef Mengele

The Disappearance of Josef Mengele

2025