Trailer unavailable

Film · 1948 · Drama

White Darkness

★6.3 1948 1h 52m František Čáp PG-13

A young doctor and a group of injured are hiding in an underground shelter and are liberated by Soviet soldiers.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Audience score
★ 6.3 /10

based on 3 votes

Synopsis

A young doctor and a group of injured are hiding in an underground shelter and are liberated by Soviet soldiers.

DramaWar

Cast

8 principal cast

Július Pántik

Július Pántik

Pavel Kafka

Mária Prechovská

Nurse Katka

Nataša Tanská

Nataša Tanská

Nurse Rozka Kafková

Jozef Budský

Laco Pánek

L. H. Struna

L. H. Struna

Jan Holesa

Oľga Sýkorová

Július Bártfay

Dana Medřická

Dana Medřická

Where to watch White Darkness

White Darkness (1948) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 52m drama directed by František Čáp is rated 6.3/10 by 3 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was White Darkness released?

White Darkness was released on August 27, 1948.

Who directed White Darkness?

White Darkness was directed by František Čáp.

How long is White Darkness?

White Darkness has a runtime of 112 minutes (1h 52m).

What genre is White Darkness?

White Darkness is categorized as Drama, War.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Truxa

Truxa

1937

Lee

Lee

2024

Cameramen at War

Cameramen at War

1943

Parer's War

Parer's War

2014

The Dream

The Dream

1966

The Battle of the Damned

The Battle of the Damned

1969

3rd Reich Mothers, in the Name of the Master Race

3rd Reich Mothers, in the Name of the Master Race

2012

Träumerei

Träumerei

1944

De Bevrijding van Den Haag

2010

Into the Darkness

Into the Darkness

2020

Water for Canitoga

Water for Canitoga

1939

The Valkyrie Legacy

The Valkyrie Legacy

2008

Third Time

Third Time

1963

Poslední ples na rožnovské plovárně

Poslední ples na rožnovské plovárně

1975

Guerrilla Girl

Guerrilla Girl

1953

Explosion

Explosion

1982

My Life for Ireland

1941

The Fed One

The Fed One

1970

Wild Wind

Wild Wind

1985

June 1940, the Great Chaos

June 1940, the Great Chaos

2010