Trailer unavailable

Film · 2018 · Drama

Snake in Home

★0.0 2018 45m Wang Yuchen PG-13

The C-list TV actor Jonnie Zhang decides to change career as an estate agent. While preparing for the interview, he hires a cleaner to tidy up his long non-visited mansion. A cleaner receives a task to a vacant house, and she decides to stay over night realizing that the bus service has been suspended. Out of every clue hidden in the house, she fantasizes its whole family and secrets, along with her own previous life she comes across.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Snake in Home poster
Audience score
★ 0.0 /10

based on — votes

Synopsis

The C-list TV actor Jonnie Zhang decides to change career as an estate agent. While preparing for the interview, he hires a cleaner to tidy up his long non-visited mansion. A cleaner receives a task to a vacant house, and she decides to stay over night realizing that the bus service has been suspended. Out of every clue hidden in the house, she fantasizes its whole family and secrets, along with her own previous life she comes across.

DramaFantasyHorror

Cast

2 principal cast

Zhang Zhilu

Zhang Zhilu

Ling Peiwen

Where to watch Snake in Home

Snake in Home (2018) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 45m drama directed by Wang Yuchen is rated 0.0/10 by — viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Snake in Home released?

Snake in Home was released on September 14, 2018.

Who directed Snake in Home?

Snake in Home was directed by Wang Yuchen.

How long is Snake in Home?

Snake in Home has a runtime of 45 minutes.

What genre is Snake in Home?

Snake in Home is categorized as Drama, Fantasy, Horror.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
House Within The Night

House Within The Night

2019

Puppets & Demons

Puppets & Demons

1997

Godzone

Godzone

2017

Fire Shall Come

Fire Shall Come

2022

WSTYD

WSTYD

2012

I am Perfectly Normal: Part I

I am Perfectly Normal: Part I

2022

Same Player Shoots Again

Same Player Shoots Again

1968

Mettle

Mettle

2007

She Is Here

She Is Here

2022

The Love Dog

The Love Dog

2009

Forest Movie

Forest Movie

2017

Les Films de Man Ray

2012

Sabath

Sabath

1964

Crisp.

Crisp.

2020

About Buenos Aires

About Buenos Aires

2006

Space Projection Ako

Space Projection Ako

1970

Himself as Herself

Himself as Herself

1967

Eros, O Basileus

Eros, O Basileus

1967

Psyche

Psyche

1948

Lysis

Lysis

1949