Watch trailer

Film · 1962 · Drama

The Violent and the Damned

Run convict. Run from the sun. ... the cry is escape now or die!

★3.5 1962 58m Jerry Warren PG-13

When chain gang prisoners attack their guards, some of the hardened criminals escape Brazil's infamous Anchieta Prison amidst all the pick-ax carnage. The government dispatches a machine-gun squad to round up the fugitives.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

The Violent and the Damned poster
Audience score
★ 3.5 /10

based on 2 votes

Synopsis

When chain gang prisoners attack their guards, some of the hardened criminals escape Brazil's infamous Anchieta Prison amidst all the pick-ax carnage. The government dispatches a machine-gun squad to round up the fugitives.

Drama

Cast

8 principal cast

Arturo de Córdova

Arturo de Córdova

Carlos Cotrim

Sadi Cabral

Sadi Cabral

Tônia Carrero

Tônia Carrero

Allan Lima

Wilton Franco

Wilton Franco

Paulo Montel

Steve Conte

Steve Conte

Convict

Where to watch The Violent and the Damned

The Violent and the Damned (1962) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 58m drama directed by Jerry Warren is rated 3.5/10 by 2 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was The Violent and the Damned released?

The Violent and the Damned was released on January 1, 1962.

Who directed The Violent and the Damned?

The Violent and the Damned was directed by Jerry Warren.

How long is The Violent and the Damned?

The Violent and the Damned has a runtime of 58 minutes.

What genre is The Violent and the Damned?

The Violent and the Damned is categorized as Drama.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Prison Nurse

Prison Nurse

1938

Striaght Ahead

Striaght Ahead

1992

Boycott

Boycott

1986

Mutiny in the Big House

Mutiny in the Big House

1939

Linç

Linç

1970

White Night

White Night

2020

The Unspoken Truth

The Unspoken Truth

1995

Accident

Accident

1977

Forbidden Territory

1934

Invisible Stripes

Invisible Stripes

1939

The Rat Tamer

The Rat Tamer

1995

The Stars Look Tired

The Stars Look Tired

2017

Old Man, Con Man

Old Man, Con Man

—

When Big People Lie

When Big People Lie

2024

Get the Gringo

Get the Gringo

2012

Silence

Silence

1931

Wasteman

Wasteman

2026

The Sin of Madelon Claudet

The Sin of Madelon Claudet

1931

So Evil, So Young

So Evil, So Young

1961

Like Father Like Son

Like Father Like Son

2005