Trailer unavailable

Film · 2017 · Drama

Woman Child

★0.0 2017 16m Emily Bloom PG-13

When a teacher at a Christian high school becomes pregnant out of wedlock, she is forced to decide if she should yield to the institution's teachings or fight for her civil liberties.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Woman Child poster
Audience score
★ 0.0 /10

based on — votes

Synopsis

When a teacher at a Christian high school becomes pregnant out of wedlock, she is forced to decide if she should yield to the institution's teachings or fight for her civil liberties.

Drama

Cast

8 principal cast

Alexie Gilmore

Alexie Gilmore

Malynn Winecott

Tone Bell

Tone Bell

Michael Abby

Toby Huss

Toby Huss

Principal Harding

Nora Kirkpatrick

Nora Kirkpatrick

Kate Montgomery

Lynne Marie Stewart

Lynne Marie Stewart

Marcy Winecott

James Handy

James Handy

Barney Winecott

Eileen Galindo

Eileen Galindo

Councilwoman Perez

Edward Kasper

Officer Pastillo

Where to watch Woman Child

Woman Child (2017) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 16m drama directed by Emily Bloom is rated 0.0/10 by — viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Woman Child released?

Woman Child was released on November 5, 2017.

Who directed Woman Child?

Woman Child was directed by Emily Bloom.

How long is Woman Child?

Woman Child has a runtime of 16 minutes.

What genre is Woman Child?

Woman Child is categorized as Drama.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
The Cure

The Cure

2019

The Wonders

The Wonders

2014

The Swimmer

The Swimmer

2013

Sailfish

Sailfish

2008

The Unidentified

The Unidentified

2018

XYXY

XYXY

2018

Fire

Fire

2011

Weekend

Weekend

2007

The Intermediate Step

The Intermediate Step

2019

Caesura

Caesura

2020

Naomi Campbel

Naomi Campbel

2013

Vannacht worden we Vrouwen

2013

Rio 2016

2014

Tear It Down

Tear It Down

2022

Breaking the Circles

Breaking the Circles

2012

Sea Sparkles

Sea Sparkles

2022

Lee

Lee

2024

Black Pearls

Black Pearls

1958

Kino's Journey: Country of Illness -For You-

Kino's Journey: Country of Illness -For You-

2007

Don’t Leave Me

Don’t Leave Me

2021