Trailer unavailable

Film · 2009 · Romance

Wounded Eagle

★0.0 2009 2h 8m Zdravko Šotra PG-13

Serbian drama "Wounded Eagle" is about true love story of long forgotten romances and some new ones, happening in a very romantic time between two world wars. Young woman and her passion.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Wounded Eagle poster
Audience score
★ 0.0 /10

based on — votes

Synopsis

Serbian drama "Wounded Eagle" is about true love story of long forgotten romances and some new ones, happening in a very romantic time between two world wars. Young woman and her passion.

RomanceDrama

Cast

8 principal cast

Sloboda Mićalović

Sloboda Mićalović

Anđelka Bojanić

Ivan Bosiljčić

Ivan Bosiljčić

Nenad Aleksić

Nenad Jezdić

Nenad Jezdić

Gojko Marić

Dragoslav 'Dragan' Nikolić

Dragoslav 'Dragan' Nikolić

Uglješa Knežević

Vojin Ćetković

Vojin Ćetković

Tomo Đurović

Danijela 'Nela' Mihailović

Danijela 'Nela' Mihailović

Nada Todorović

Marinko Madžgalj

Marinko Madžgalj

Safet

Jasmina Avramović

Jasmina Avramović

Ruža Aleksić

Where to watch Wounded Eagle

Wounded Eagle (2009) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 2h 8m romance directed by Zdravko Šotra is rated 0.0/10 by — viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Wounded Eagle released?

Wounded Eagle was released on April 24, 2009.

Who directed Wounded Eagle?

Wounded Eagle was directed by Zdravko Šotra.

How long is Wounded Eagle?

Wounded Eagle has a runtime of 128 minutes (2h 8m).

What genre is Wounded Eagle?

Wounded Eagle is categorized as Romance, Drama.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Is It Love BAR

Is It Love BAR

2021

Ageless Love

Ageless Love

2022

Blue Iguana

Blue Iguana

2018

In My Dreams

In My Dreams

2015

Blue Moon

Blue Moon

2006

Premium

Premium

2006

Sundays at Tiffany's

Sundays at Tiffany's

2010

Vitamin She

Vitamin She

2017

The Heartbeat Operator

The Heartbeat Operator

2017

A Novel Romance

A Novel Romance

2015

A Rogue in Londinium

A Rogue in Londinium

2021

Warm Texas Rain

Warm Texas Rain

2000

The Tale of Nishino

The Tale of Nishino

2014

The Dark Field

The Dark Field

—

Five Feet Apart

Five Feet Apart

2019

A Tale of Longing

A Tale of Longing

2012

Hotel de Love

Hotel de Love

1996

Eloise at Christmastime

Eloise at Christmastime

2003

Curtain Call

Curtain Call

1998

The Truth

The Truth

1960