Trailer unavailable

Film · 1947 · Comedy

I Love My Wife BUT!

★7.0 1947 9m Dave O'Brien PG-13

In this Pete Smith Specialty short, a husband endures the trials of being married to a wife with irritating traits.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Audience score
★ 7.0 /10

based on 3 votes

Synopsis

In this Pete Smith Specialty short, a husband endures the trials of being married to a wife with irritating traits.

Comedy

Cast

5 principal cast

Pete Smith

Pete Smith

Narrator (voice)

Dave O'Brien

Dave O'Brien

The Husband

Dorothy Short

Dorothy Short

The Wife (uncredited)

Marie Windsor

Marie Windsor

Saleswoman (uncredited)

Anne O'Neal

Customer / Movie Patron (uncredited)

Where to watch I Love My Wife BUT!

I Love My Wife BUT! (1947) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 9m comedy directed by Dave O'Brien is rated 7.0/10 by 3 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was I Love My Wife BUT! released?

I Love My Wife BUT! was released on April 5, 1947.

Who directed I Love My Wife BUT!?

I Love My Wife BUT! was directed by Dave O'Brien.

How long is I Love My Wife BUT!?

I Love My Wife BUT! has a runtime of 9 minutes.

What genre is I Love My Wife BUT!?

I Love My Wife BUT! is categorized as Comedy.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Atún y chocolate

Atún y chocolate

2004

You Again

You Again

2010

Katherine Ryan: Missus

Katherine Ryan: Missus

2022

Oh, That Woman of Mine!

Oh, That Woman of Mine!

1967

A Sea Dog's Tale

A Sea Dog's Tale

1926

Wedding like... Greek

Wedding like... Greek

1964

Every Other Week

Every Other Week

2006

The Anniversary Party

The Anniversary Party

2001

Adam's Rib

Adam's Rib

1949

For Keeps

For Keeps

1988

Breaking Up

Breaking Up

1997

Kissing a Fool

Kissing a Fool

1998

One True Loves

One True Loves

2023

To Paint or Make Love

To Paint or Make Love

2005

Funny Girl

Funny Girl

1968

I Love You, Man

I Love You, Man

2009

Little Manhattan

Little Manhattan

2005

The Singles Ward

The Singles Ward

2002

Amanda & Jack Go Glamping

Amanda & Jack Go Glamping

2017

Hobson's Choice

Hobson's Choice

1954