Trailer unavailable

Film · 1958 · Action

October Days

★5.6 1958 1h 43m Sergey Vasilev PG-13

Historical drama depicting the events leading up to the 1917 October Revolution produced to celebrate the 40th anniversary.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

October Days poster
Audience score
★ 5.6 /10

based on 5 votes

Synopsis

Historical drama depicting the events leading up to the 1917 October Revolution produced to celebrate the 40th anniversary.

ActionDramaHistory

Cast

8 principal cast

Vladimir Chestnokov

Vladimir Chestnokov

Lenin

Leonid Lyubashevsky

Sverdlov

Adolf Shestakov

Adolf Shestakov

Dzerzhinsky

Andro Kobaladze

Andro Kobaladze

Stalin

Anatoli Fedorinov

Anatoli Fedorinov

John Reed

Galina Vodnyatskaya

Galina Vodnyatskaya

Louise Bryant

Sergei Karnovich-Valua

Sergei Karnovich-Valua

Nikolai Stepanov

Where to watch October Days

October Days (1958) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 43m action directed by Sergey Vasilev is rated 5.6/10 by 5 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was October Days released?

October Days was released on January 1, 1958.

Who directed October Days?

October Days was directed by Sergey Vasilev.

How long is October Days?

October Days has a runtime of 103 minutes (1h 43m).

What genre is October Days?

October Days is categorized as Action, Drama, History.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Lenin: The Train

Lenin: The Train

1988

Danton

Danton

1983

Lee

Lee

2024

Amazon Adventure

Amazon Adventure

2017

Frances

Frances

1982

Girl with a Pearl Earring

Girl with a Pearl Earring

2003

Untitled Karl Lagerfeld Biopic

—

Changeling

Changeling

2008

I'm Not There

I'm Not There

2007

Outlaw King

Outlaw King

2018

Flannery

Flannery

2019

Hasan Arbakesh

Hasan Arbakesh

1966

Blow

Blow

2001

The fairy-tale world of Aleksandr Ptushko

The fairy-tale world of Aleksandr Ptushko

1988

The Assassination of Trotsky

The Assassination of Trotsky

1972

Gandhi

Gandhi

1982

Kolya

Kolya

1996

The City of First Love

The City of First Love

1971

Planet of the Apes

Planet of the Apes

2001

Andrei Rublev

Andrei Rublev

1966