Trailer unavailable

Film · 2017 · Comedy

Like Shooting Stars

★4.6 2017 1h 40m Anna Di Francisca PG-13

An Italian composer in crisis takes a break in Valencia, where he takes a shine to a famous singer.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Like Shooting Stars poster
Audience score
★ 4.6 /10

based on 7 votes

Synopsis

An Italian composer in crisis takes a break in Valencia, where he takes a shine to a famous singer.

Comedy

Cast

8 principal cast

Predrag 'Miki' Manojlović

Predrag 'Miki' Manojlović

Edoardo

Maribel Verdú

Maribel Verdú

Julia

Eduard Fernández

Eduard Fernández

Emilio

Laia Marull

Laia Marull

Victoria

Ana Caterina Morariu

Ana Caterina Morariu

Marta

Gloria Muñoz

Gloria Muñoz

Manuela

Héctor Alterio

Héctor Alterio

Generale

Carmen Mangue

Ngari

Where to watch Like Shooting Stars

Like Shooting Stars (2017) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 40m comedy directed by Anna Di Francisca is rated 4.6/10 by 7 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Like Shooting Stars released?

Like Shooting Stars was released on June 8, 2017.

Who directed Like Shooting Stars?

Like Shooting Stars was directed by Anna Di Francisca.

How long is Like Shooting Stars?

Like Shooting Stars has a runtime of 100 minutes (1h 40m).

What genre is Like Shooting Stars?

Like Shooting Stars is categorized as Comedy.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
The Extra Girl

The Extra Girl

1923

All-Star Weekend

All-Star Weekend

—

The Moth

The Moth

1984

Our love

Our love

1968

Up in the Air

Up in the Air

1940

Meeting Venus

Meeting Venus

1991

Stars Versus Me

Stars Versus Me

2015

The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water

The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water

2015

Follow That Bird

Follow That Bird

1985

The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie

The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie

2004

Orgazmo

Orgazmo

1998

Ekla Akash

Ekla Akash

2012

The Bill Murray Stories: Life Lessons Learned from a Mythical Man

The Bill Murray Stories: Life Lessons Learned from a Mythical Man

2018

Justin Bieber: Never Say Never

Justin Bieber: Never Say Never

2011

Johnny Castle: Rising Star

Johnny Castle: Rising Star

2006

Enquiring Minds: The Untold Story of the Man Behind the National Enquirer

2014

Midnight Screening

Midnight Screening

2018

The House at the Edge of the Galaxy

2013

Alvin and the Chipmunks Go to the Movies: Star Wreck: The Absolutely Last Frontier

Alvin and the Chipmunks Go to the Movies: Star Wreck: The Absolutely Last Frontier

1990

Naomi & Wynonna: Love Can Build a Bridge

Naomi & Wynonna: Love Can Build a Bridge

1995