Trailer unavailable

Film · 1992 · Animation

The Shooting Star

★6.4 1992 23m Stéphane Bernasconi PG-13

The sudden approach of a giant meteorite to Earth gives Tintin nightmares of death. Luckily, it lands in the Arctic Sea. Then, Tintin is appointed press delegate aboard Captain Haddock's ship Aurora, along with an international expedition to find it.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

The Shooting Star poster
Audience score
★ 6.4 /10

based on 52 votes

Synopsis

The sudden approach of a giant meteorite to Earth gives Tintin nightmares of death. Luckily, it lands in the Arctic Sea. Then, Tintin is appointed press delegate aboard Captain Haddock's ship Aurora, along with an international expedition to find it.

AnimationActionAdventureTV Movie

Cast

3 principal cast

Thierry Wermuth

Thierry Wermuth

Tintin (voice)

Christian Pelissier

Christian Pelissier

Haddock (voice)

Susan Roman

Susan Roman

Milou (voice)

Where to watch The Shooting Star

The Shooting Star (1992) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 23m animation directed by Stéphane Bernasconi is rated 6.4/10 by 52 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was The Shooting Star released?

The Shooting Star was released on January 6, 1992.

Who directed The Shooting Star?

The Shooting Star was directed by Stéphane Bernasconi.

How long is The Shooting Star?

The Shooting Star has a runtime of 23 minutes.

What genre is The Shooting Star?

The Shooting Star is categorized as Animation, Action, Adventure, TV Movie.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Tintin and the Mystery of the Golden Fleece

Tintin and the Mystery of the Golden Fleece

1961

Tintin and the Blue Oranges

Tintin and the Blue Oranges

1964

The Mystery of the Rascar Capac Mummy

The Mystery of the Rascar Capac Mummy

2019

The Calculus Affair

The Calculus Affair

1991

The Crab with the Golden Claws

The Crab with the Golden Claws

1947

The Calculus Affair

The Calculus Affair

1964

Cigars of the Pharaoh

Cigars of the Pharaoh

1991

Tintin in America

Tintin in America

1992

The Blue Lotus

The Blue Lotus

1991

The Broken Ear

The Broken Ear

1992

The Black Island

The Black Island

1991

King Ottokar's Sceptre

King Ottokar's Sceptre

1992

The Crab with the Golden Claws

The Crab with the Golden Claws

1991

The Seven Crystal Balls

The Seven Crystal Balls

1992

Prisoners of the Sun

Prisoners of the Sun

1992

Land of Black Gold

Land of Black Gold

1992

Destination Moon

Destination Moon

1992

Explorers on the Moon

Explorers on the Moon

1992

The Red Sea Sharks

The Red Sea Sharks

1992

Tintin in Tibet

Tintin in Tibet

1992