Watch trailer

Film · 1964 · Comedy

School for Chauffeur Ladies

★6.8 1964 1h 14m Kostas Strantzalis PG-13

Babis and Dinos have a driving school in partnership with several customers. And while fetching Dinos manages to combine a joy of life with his conquests, the Wretch Babis, left the thicker, the poor and elderly clients faculty ..

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

School for Chauffeur Ladies poster
Audience score
★ 6.8 /10

based on 16 votes

Synopsis

Babis and Dinos have a driving school in partnership with several customers. And while fetching Dinos manages to combine a joy of life with his conquests, the Wretch Babis, left the thicker, the poor and elderly clients faculty ..

Comedy

Cast

8 principal cast

Thanasis Veggos

Thanasis Veggos

Babis

Andreas Barkoulis

Andreas Barkoulis

Dinos

Dina Trianti

Dina Trianti

Mirka Pavlidou

Simoni Kyriakidou

Simoni Kyriakidou

Annie Papadopoulou

Angelos Theodoropoulos

Angelos Theodoropoulos

Lakis

Zannino

Zannino

Katrabas

Rallis Angelidis

Rallis Angelidis

lawyer

Mary Metaxa

Mary Metaxa

Μαθητευόμενη οδηγός

Where to watch School for Chauffeur Ladies

School for Chauffeur Ladies (1964) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 14m comedy directed by Kostas Strantzalis is rated 6.8/10 by 16 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was School for Chauffeur Ladies released?

School for Chauffeur Ladies was released on January 1, 1964.

Who directed School for Chauffeur Ladies?

School for Chauffeur Ladies was directed by Kostas Strantzalis.

How long is School for Chauffeur Ladies?

School for Chauffeur Ladies has a runtime of 74 minutes (1h 14m).

What genre is School for Chauffeur Ladies?

School for Chauffeur Ladies is categorized as Comedy.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Ibiza

Ibiza

2018

Please Turn Over

Please Turn Over

1959

Bit

Bit

2019

Parisiennes

Parisiennes

2015

Willkommen in Lüsgraf

Willkommen in Lüsgraf

2006

Miss Arizona

Miss Arizona

2018

Madhura Naranga

Madhura Naranga

2015

To Live Forever

—

Namasthe Bali

Namasthe Bali

2015

Man, Chicks Are Just Different

Man, Chicks Are Just Different

2011

Oh, If I Only Were a Man

Oh, If I Only Were a Man

1966

Sunstrokes

Sunstrokes

2014

The Grouch

The Grouch

1969

Learning to Drive

Learning to Drive

2014

A mistake in love

A mistake in love

1961

Butch Jamie

Butch Jamie

2008

Let the Women Wait!

Let the Women Wait!

1998

The Cock-Eyed World

The Cock-Eyed World

1929

AIRBAG

AIRBAG

2024

Nest of Virgins

Nest of Virgins

1972