Trailer unavailable

Film · 1946 · Documentary

The Mission Trail

★6.5 1946 9m James A. FitzPatrick PG-13

This Traveltalk series short follows the route laid out by the famous chain of 21 Spanish missions, begun in 1769 and extending northward for over 500 miles, from San Diego to Sonoma, California. We stop briefly at San Luis Rey and San Juan Capistrano (to watch the swallows) as well as San Juan Bautista and other missions.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

The Mission Trail poster
Audience score
★ 6.5 /10

based on 2 votes

Synopsis

This Traveltalk series short follows the route laid out by the famous chain of 21 Spanish missions, begun in 1769 and extending northward for over 500 miles, from San Diego to Sonoma, California. We stop briefly at San Luis Rey and San Juan Capistrano (to watch the swallows) as well as San Juan Bautista and other missions.

Documentary

Cast

1 principal cast

James A. FitzPatrick

James A. FitzPatrick

Narrator (voice)

Where to watch The Mission Trail

The Mission Trail (1946) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 9m documentary directed by James A. FitzPatrick is rated 6.5/10 by 2 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was The Mission Trail released?

The Mission Trail was released on April 13, 1946.

Who directed The Mission Trail?

The Mission Trail was directed by James A. FitzPatrick.

How long is The Mission Trail?

The Mission Trail has a runtime of 9 minutes.

What genre is The Mission Trail?

The Mission Trail is categorized as Documentary.

More like this

Similar films

See all →

Státy států

2016

I Want It All Now!

I Want It All Now!

1978

From Castle to Castle

2021

Cesta jako žádná ze sta

Cesta jako žádná ze sta

2019

Homem Livre

Homem Livre

2010

Headed East

Headed East

2018

Ray Kappe: California Modern Master - Forty Years of Modular Evolution

Ray Kappe: California Modern Master - Forty Years of Modular Evolution

2009

Plan 9 From Syracuse

Plan 9 From Syracuse

2007

The River Runner

The River Runner

2021

A Postcard from Pyongyang

A Postcard from Pyongyang

2019

Living in the Age of Airplanes

Living in the Age of Airplanes

2015

Aleje jako součást naší krajiny

2007

Memories of journey

2022

La Grande Traversée

La Grande Traversée

2016

Kolkata with Sue Perkins

Kolkata with Sue Perkins

2015

Elsewhere, Everywhere

Elsewhere, Everywhere

2021

Valley Uprising

Valley Uprising

2014

No Service

No Service

2017

Mr. Smith Goes to Tokyo

Mr. Smith Goes to Tokyo

2009

Praha Calcutta

1935