Watch trailer

Film · 2016 · Comedy

Trash Fire

Hell hath no fury.

★5.8 2016 1h 31m Richard Bates Jr. PG-13

Owen and Isabel's love story simmers with spiteful rage and unfortunately for everyone, Isabel is pregnant with Owen's child. To prove to her that he can become a stable father, Owen agrees to reconnect with his only living relatives at Isabel's request. The couple take a trip to visit his perversely devoted grandmother and his sister Pearl, who was severely burned in a fire, to finally bury the hatchet. But sometimes the ties that bind can cut off all circulation.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Trash Fire poster
Audience score
★ 5.8 /10

based on 114 votes

Synopsis

Owen and Isabel's love story simmers with spiteful rage and unfortunately for everyone, Isabel is pregnant with Owen's child. To prove to her that he can become a stable father, Owen agrees to reconnect with his only living relatives at Isabel's request. The couple take a trip to visit his perversely devoted grandmother and his sister Pearl, who was severely burned in a fire, to finally bury the hatchet. But sometimes the ties that bind can cut off all circulation.

ComedyDramaHorrorThriller

Cast

8 principal cast

Adrian Grenier

Adrian Grenier

Owen

Angela Trimbur

Angela Trimbur

Isabel

Fionnula Flanagan

Fionnula Flanagan

Violet

AnnaLynne McCord

AnnaLynne McCord

Pearl

Sally Kirkland

Sally Kirkland

Florence

Matthew Gray Gubler

Matthew Gray Gubler

Caleb

Ray Santiago

Ray Santiago

Sheldon

Ezra Buzzington

Ezra Buzzington

Pastor Sterling

Where to watch Trash Fire

Trash Fire (2016) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 31m comedy directed by Richard Bates Jr. is rated 5.8/10 by 114 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Trash Fire released?

Trash Fire was released on November 3, 2016.

Who directed Trash Fire?

Trash Fire was directed by Richard Bates Jr..

How long is Trash Fire?

Trash Fire has a runtime of 91 minutes (1h 31m).

What genre is Trash Fire?

Trash Fire is categorized as Comedy, Drama, Horror, Thriller.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
El fontanero, su mujer... y otras cosas de meter

El fontanero, su mujer... y otras cosas de meter

1981

Terrified

Terrified

1995

Adrift: People of a Lesser God

Adrift: People of a Lesser God

2010

That Malicious Age

That Malicious Age

1975

The Unelected Statesman

The Unelected Statesman

2026

Silent Screamplay II

Silent Screamplay II

2006

Lola's Game

Lola's Game

1998

Abro Ne Bayie

2008

Mondo Cane 2000 -The Incredible

Mondo Cane 2000 -The Incredible

1988

Blue Paradise

Blue Paradise

1980

Pallet on the Floor

Pallet on the Floor

1986

Savage Honeymoon

2000

Charlie's Party

Charlie's Party

2005

Where There's a Will

Where There's a Will

1955

Catarina and the others

Catarina and the others

2011

Susanna

Susanna

1996

Filthy McNasty

Filthy McNasty

2002

A Case for Murder

A Case for Murder

1993

The Minx

The Minx

1969

Threesome

Threesome

2017