Trailer unavailable

Film · 1979 · TV Movie

Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders

Laura Coleman, investigative reporter... out to rip the mask off the smiles and the glamour, and find out what really goes on behind the scenes with the most gorgeous girls in America.

★5.7 1979 1h 38m Bruce Bilson PG-13

To salvage his job and the circulation of his magazine, an editor decides to publish an expose revealing the inside story of the famed cheerleading squad and plants his reporter/girlfriend among the girls.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders poster
Audience score
★ 5.7 /10

based on 9 votes

Synopsis

To salvage his job and the circulation of his magazine, an editor decides to publish an expose revealing the inside story of the famed cheerleading squad and plants his reporter/girlfriend among the girls.

TV MovieComedyDrama

Cast

8 principal cast

Jane Seymour

Jane Seymour

Laura Cole

Laraine Stephens

Laraine Stephens

Suzanne Mitchell

Bert Convy

Bert Convy

Lyman Spencer

Bucky Dent

Kyle Jessop

Pamela Susan Shoop

Pamela Susan Shoop

Betty Denton

Ellen Bry

Ellen Bry

Joanne Vail

Jenifer Shaw

Kim Everly

Kathrine Baumann

Kathrine Baumann

Ginny O'Neil

Where to watch Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders

Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders (1979) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 38m tv movie directed by Bruce Bilson is rated 5.7/10 by 9 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders released?

Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders was released on January 14, 1979.

Who directed Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders?

Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders was directed by Bruce Bilson.

How long is Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders?

Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders has a runtime of 98 minutes (1h 38m).

What genre is Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders?

Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders is categorized as TV Movie, Comedy, Drama.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
The Secret Call

The Secret Call

1931

Football Romeo

1938

My Diary of Lies

My Diary of Lies

2023

Leaf

Leaf

2017

Return of the Texan

Return of the Texan

1952

Sweetie

Sweetie

1929

Please Believe Me

Please Believe Me

1950

Special Correspondents

Special Correspondents

2016

Cover-Up

Cover-Up

1991

Number One

Number One

1969

What a Night!

What a Night!

1928

Splitz

Splitz

1984

Anathema

Anathema

2006

Assassin of Youth

Assassin of Youth

1938

Whistling in Brooklyn

Whistling in Brooklyn

1943

Majstor i Šampita

Majstor i Šampita

1986

Christmas in Alaska

Christmas in Alaska

2024

The Male Animal

The Male Animal

1942

The Half-Back of Notre Dame

1924

Come Back to the 5 & Dime, Jimmy Dean, Jimmy Dean

Come Back to the 5 & Dime, Jimmy Dean, Jimmy Dean

1982