Trailer unavailable

Film · 2008 · Comedy

Cheech & Chong Roasted

★5.2 2008 43m PG-13

Cheech and Chong, the stoner pair who dominated the comedy scene in the 1970s and ’80s and recently reunited for their Light Up America tour, take their place in the hot seat to be roasted by close friends and fellow comedians. The duo made a name for themselves with their drug-laced humor, which kept audiences rolling in the aisles with such comedy routines as “Earache My Eye,” “Basketball Jones,

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Cheech & Chong Roasted poster
Audience score
★ 5.2 /10

based on 8 votes

Synopsis

Cheech and Chong, the stoner pair who dominated the comedy scene in the 1970s and ’80s and recently reunited for their Light Up America tour, take their place in the hot seat to be roasted by close friends and fellow comedians. The duo made a name for themselves with their drug-laced humor, which kept audiences rolling in the aisles with such comedy routines as “Earache My Eye,” “Basketball Jones,

Comedy

Cast

8 principal cast

Cheech Marin

Cheech Marin

Self

Tommy Chong

Tommy Chong

Self

Tom Arnold

Tom Arnold

Self

Shelby Chong

Shelby Chong

Self

Andy Dick

Andy Dick

Self

Whitney Cummings

Whitney Cummings

Self

Greg Giraldo

Greg Giraldo

Self

Penn Jillette

Penn Jillette

Self

Where to watch Cheech & Chong Roasted

Cheech & Chong Roasted (2008) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 43m comedy is rated 5.2/10 by 8 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Cheech & Chong Roasted released?

Cheech & Chong Roasted was released on November 30, 2008.

How long is Cheech & Chong Roasted?

Cheech & Chong Roasted has a runtime of 43 minutes.

What genre is Cheech & Chong Roasted?

Cheech & Chong Roasted is categorized as Comedy.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Comedy Central Roast of Denis Leary

Comedy Central Roast of Denis Leary

2003

The Roast of Whitney Cummings

The Roast of Whitney Cummings

2023

Comedy Central Roast of Justin Bieber

Comedy Central Roast of Justin Bieber

2015

Comedy Central Roast of Larry the Cable Guy

Comedy Central Roast of Larry the Cable Guy

2009

Comedy Central Roast of Jeff Foxworthy

Comedy Central Roast of Jeff Foxworthy

2005

Comedy Central Roast of Joan Rivers

Comedy Central Roast of Joan Rivers

2009

Comedy Central Roast of Bob Saget

Comedy Central Roast of Bob Saget

2008

The Roast of Tom Brady

The Roast of Tom Brady

2024

Mark Sipka: My Special Family Special

Mark Sipka: My Special Family Special

2018

Comedy Central Roast of Steve Hofmeyr

Comedy Central Roast of Steve Hofmeyr

2012

Jeff Ross Roasts Criminals: Live at Brazos County Jail

Jeff Ross Roasts Criminals: Live at Brazos County Jail

2015

Edavārdi cepiens

2016

Ralfa Eilanda cepiens

2017

Comedy Central Roast of Bruce Willis

Comedy Central Roast of Bruce Willis

2018

El pueblo contra Enrique San Francisco

El pueblo contra Enrique San Francisco

2016

The Roast of Paul Hogan

The Roast of Paul Hogan

2022

Roast – Égjen Ganxsta!

Roast – Égjen Ganxsta!

2017

The Tommy Chong Roast

The Tommy Chong Roast

1986

The Roast of Bert Kreischer

The Roast of Bert Kreischer

2023

The Roast of Gordon

The Roast of Gordon

2016