Trailer unavailable

Film · 1964 · Documentary

Bela Bartók

★6.5 1964 50m Ken Russell PG-13

A portrait of the life and work of the great Hungarian composer Béla Bartók, exploring both his music and his passionate interest in his country's folklore.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Bela Bartók poster
Audience score
★ 6.5 /10

based on 2 votes

Synopsis

A portrait of the life and work of the great Hungarian composer Béla Bartók, exploring both his music and his passionate interest in his country's folklore.

Documentary

Cast

6 principal cast

Boris Ranevsky

Boris Ranevsky

Bartók

Pauline Boty

Pauline Boty

Prostitute

Sandor Elès

Sandor Elès

Bluebeard

Peter Brett

Bluebeard

Rosalind Watkins

Judith

Huw Wheldon

Narrator

Where to watch Bela Bartók

Bela Bartók (1964) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 50m documentary directed by Ken Russell is rated 6.5/10 by 2 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Bela Bartók released?

Bela Bartók was released on May 24, 1964.

Who directed Bela Bartók?

Bela Bartók was directed by Ken Russell.

How long is Bela Bartók?

Bela Bartók has a runtime of 50 minutes.

What genre is Bela Bartók?

Bela Bartók is categorized as Documentary.

More like this

Similar films

See all →

King of Caravans

2013

Don Driver: Magician

Don Driver: Magician

2013

Woodstock

Woodstock

1970

Magicians of the Earth: Kings of the Water

Magicians of the Earth: Kings of the Water

1991

Filmworker

Filmworker

2018

Bed Peace

Bed Peace

1969

Slash: Raised On the Sunset Strip

Slash: Raised On the Sunset Strip

2014

Chinese Viola

Chinese Viola

1975

From knee to heart

From knee to heart

2019

Taylor Swift: From the Heart

Taylor Swift: From the Heart

2013

Urtain, King of the Mountains

Urtain, King of the Mountains

1969

Zuckerberg: King of the Metaverse

Zuckerberg: King of the Metaverse

2024

El Viaje - A Road Trip into Chile's Musical Heritage

El Viaje - A Road Trip into Chile's Musical Heritage

2016

Johnny Mercer: The Dream's on Me

Johnny Mercer: The Dream's on Me

2009

Pelé the Last Show: The Film

Pelé the Last Show: The Film

2018

Dalida - Pour Toujours

Dalida - Pour Toujours

1993

Kanye West: College Dropout [Video Anthology]

Kanye West: College Dropout [Video Anthology]

2005

Scattered People

2021

Bethune

Bethune

1964

Lindsey Stirling: Brave Enough

Lindsey Stirling: Brave Enough

2017