Watch trailer

Film · 2015 · Drama

The Blue Hour

A supernatural love story.

★6.1 2015 1h 40m Anucha Boonyawatana PG-13

A bullied loner finds solace in another boy's arms when they meet at a haunted swimming pool.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

The Blue Hour poster
Audience score
★ 6.1 /10

based on 30 votes

Synopsis

A bullied loner finds solace in another boy's arms when they meet at a haunted swimming pool.

DramaHorror

Cast

8 principal cast

Atthaphan Phunsawat

Atthaphan Phunsawat

Tam

Oabnithi Wiwattanawarang

Oabnithi Wiwattanawarang

Phum

Duangjai Hiransri

Duangjai Hiransri

Mother

Nithiroj Simkamtom

Father

Apiwat Didsunthiae

Body in Garbage Dump

Panutchai Kittisatima

Brother

Chaowalit Teangsap

Phum's Senior

Supachai Nakboon

Motorcycle Mechanic

Where to watch The Blue Hour

The Blue Hour (2015) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 40m drama directed by Anucha Boonyawatana is rated 6.1/10 by 30 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was The Blue Hour released?

The Blue Hour was released on August 6, 2015.

Who directed The Blue Hour?

The Blue Hour was directed by Anucha Boonyawatana.

How long is The Blue Hour?

The Blue Hour has a runtime of 100 minutes (1h 40m).

What genre is The Blue Hour?

The Blue Hour is categorized as Drama, Horror.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Untitled Horror

Untitled Horror

2022

Lover’s Story: Fragment

Lover’s Story: Fragment

2024

Manhattan

Manhattan

1979

The Belt

The Belt

1989

Party Girl

Party Girl

2014

Misunderstood

Misunderstood

2014

Bird People

Bird People

2014

Amour Fou

Amour Fou

2014

Girlhood

Girlhood

2014

More Beautiful

More Beautiful

2025

Chime

Chime

2024

Dreamers

Dreamers

2025

The Worst Man in London

The Worst Man in London

2024

Aire: Just Breathe

Aire: Just Breathe

2024

Undetectable

Undetectable

2015

Little Pink House

Little Pink House

2018

City of Salt

City of Salt

2020

Party Monster

Party Monster

2003

Le Destin de Juliette

Le Destin de Juliette

1983

Woodpeckers Don't Get Headaches

Woodpeckers Don't Get Headaches

1975