Watch trailer

Film · 2014 · Drama

The Christmas Parade

★5.2 2014 1h 23m Jonathan Wright PG-13

A popular network morning host finds herself humiliated on the air by her fiancé and disappears to a small town. While there, she helps a budding artist save a community art center for the town's kids, by helping them with their float for the annual Christmas Parade.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

The Christmas Parade poster
Audience score
★ 5.2 /10

based on 51 votes

Synopsis

A popular network morning host finds herself humiliated on the air by her fiancé and disappears to a small town. While there, she helps a budding artist save a community art center for the town's kids, by helping them with their float for the annual Christmas Parade.

DramaFamilyTV Movie

Cast

8 principal cast

AnnaLynne McCord

AnnaLynne McCord

Hayley Temple

Jefferson Brown

Jefferson Brown

Beck Thomas

Drew Scott

Drew Scott

Jason Keppler

Jennifer Gibson

Jennifer Gibson

Monica

Christian Martyn

Christian Martyn

Zach

Katherine Forrester

Kelsey

Jack Fulton

Jack Fulton

Charles

Devon Soltendieck

Brody, Greg

Where to watch The Christmas Parade

The Christmas Parade (2014) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 23m drama directed by Jonathan Wright is rated 5.2/10 by 51 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was The Christmas Parade released?

The Christmas Parade was released on December 14, 2014.

Who directed The Christmas Parade?

The Christmas Parade was directed by Jonathan Wright.

How long is The Christmas Parade?

The Christmas Parade has a runtime of 83 minutes (1h 23m).

What genre is The Christmas Parade?

The Christmas Parade is categorized as Drama, Family, TV Movie.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
The Cure

The Cure

2019

Time for You to Come Home for Christmas

Time for You to Come Home for Christmas

2019

Falling for Christmas

Falling for Christmas

2022

Holiday Rush

Holiday Rush

2019

Same Time, Next Christmas

Same Time, Next Christmas

2019

Christmas Love Letter

Christmas Love Letter

2019

Country Roads Christmas

Country Roads Christmas

2022

Sandbar

Sandbar

2012

The Case of the Christmas Diamond

The Case of the Christmas Diamond

2022

The Search for Secret Santa

The Search for Secret Santa

2022

La visita

2017

Young Fugitives

Young Fugitives

1938

Home for Christmas Day

Home for Christmas Day

2017

Holiday Hearts

Holiday Hearts

2019

Under Milk Wood

Under Milk Wood

2014

Looking for Her

Looking for Her

2022

Mickey Saves Christmas

Mickey Saves Christmas

2022

Puffer Rhapsody

Puffer Rhapsody

2022

Christmas Eve

Christmas Eve

1915

The Circle

The Circle

2015