Trailer unavailable

Film · 2014 · Drama

Broken Wings

In a world of love, hate, and struggle is a discovery of strength and self-perseverance

★0.0 2014 1h 33m Daminico Lynch PG-13

An ex-soldier travels to an unknown land to hunt down the person who murdered a revered general of his. But while he waits to catch the culprit, the unexpected beauty of life and those who have burst into it distract him. He meets Miho, a lonely foreign student working as a prostitute. Intertwined is also Carlos, a recently paralyzed student trying to cope with new found disability.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Broken Wings poster
Audience score
★ 0.0 /10

based on — votes

Synopsis

An ex-soldier travels to an unknown land to hunt down the person who murdered a revered general of his. But while he waits to catch the culprit, the unexpected beauty of life and those who have burst into it distract him. He meets Miho, a lonely foreign student working as a prostitute. Intertwined is also Carlos, a recently paralyzed student trying to cope with new found disability.

Drama

Cast

3 principal cast

Liliana Zapata

Neco Smart

Howard Collado

Where to watch Broken Wings

Broken Wings (2014) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 33m drama directed by Daminico Lynch is rated 0.0/10 by — viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Broken Wings released?

Broken Wings was released on March 25, 2014.

Who directed Broken Wings?

Broken Wings was directed by Daminico Lynch.

How long is Broken Wings?

Broken Wings has a runtime of 93 minutes (1h 33m).

What genre is Broken Wings?

Broken Wings is categorized as Drama.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Rejects

Rejects

2021

Three the Movie

Three the Movie

2017

Lo que viví, Lo que vivo, Lo que viviré

Lo que viví, Lo que vivo, Lo que viviré

2021

Bunny

Bunny

2021

Method

Method

2017

Smoulder

Smoulder

2021

Erre

Erre

2017

Symmetropia

Symmetropia

2017

Troubling Love

Troubling Love

1995

The Man in Constant Sorrow

The Man in Constant Sorrow

2019

what disappeared

what disappeared

2019

Time for Reflection

Time for Reflection

1983

Three Blades

Three Blades

2019

He Was a Friend of Him

He Was a Friend of Him

2015

An Empty House

An Empty House

2020

The Death Of Us

The Death Of Us

2023

Die zu mir sprechen

Die zu mir sprechen

2021

Who Killed Mrs. Evans

Who Killed Mrs. Evans

2022

Two Mothers

Two Mothers

1931

Le loup

Le loup

2021