Watch trailer

Film · 2014 · Comedy

The Hooligan Factory

These boys will leave you in stitches!

★5.4 2014 1h 30m Nick Nevern PG-13

Danny wants something more. Expelled from school and living in his grandfathers flat, he longs to live up to the image of his estranged father Danny Senior

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

The Hooligan Factory poster
Audience score
★ 5.4 /10

based on 31 votes

Synopsis

Danny wants something more. Expelled from school and living in his grandfathers flat, he longs to live up to the image of his estranged father Danny Senior

Comedy

Cast

8 principal cast

Jason Maza

Jason Maza

Danny

Nick Nevern

Nick Nevern

Dex

Tom Burke

Tom Burke

Bullet

Ray Fearon

Ray Fearon

Midnight

Steven O'Donnell

Steven O'Donnell

Old Bill

Kumud Pant

Kumud Pant

Gang Member

Morgan Watkins

Morgan Watkins

Trumpet

Josef Altin

Josef Altin

Weasel

Where to watch The Hooligan Factory

The Hooligan Factory (2014) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 30m comedy directed by Nick Nevern is rated 5.4/10 by 31 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was The Hooligan Factory released?

The Hooligan Factory was released on June 13, 2014.

Who directed The Hooligan Factory?

The Hooligan Factory was directed by Nick Nevern.

How long is The Hooligan Factory?

The Hooligan Factory has a runtime of 90 minutes (1h 30m).

What genre is The Hooligan Factory?

The Hooligan Factory is categorized as Comedy.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Wożonko

Wożonko

2003

Grimsby

Grimsby

2016

Sex Drink and Bloodshed

2004

Non Plus Ultras

Non Plus Ultras

2004

Faraway Fields

Faraway Fields

2022

Party

Party

2024

Metastases

Metastases

2009

Hooligan

Hooligan

2023

A Slight Case of Murder

A Slight Case of Murder

1938

Attack the Gas Station!

Attack the Gas Station!

1999

Two Hands

Two Hands

1999

A.C.A.B. - All Cops Are Bastards

A.C.A.B. - All Cops Are Bastards

2012

Kategorie C

Kategorie C

2008

Heysel 1985 - Dans l'enfer de la foule

Heysel 1985 - Dans l'enfer de la foule

2025

Ali Topan

Ali Topan

2024

Red Army Hooligans

Red Army Hooligans

2018

Fútbol Violencia S.A.

Fútbol Violencia S.A.

2009

Thirteen Sector

Thirteen Sector

2026

BlauWeissRot

BlauWeissRot

2015

Argie-Bargie!

Argie-Bargie!

2024