Watch trailer

Film · 2014 · Thriller

The Scarehouse

Revenge is a bitch

★4.4 2014 1h 22m Gavin Michael Booth PG-13

When two friends open a Halloween fun house on Devil's Night it is all fun and games until their former sorority sisters begin to arrive. These six sisters are confronted by their past as the night spins out of control.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

The Scarehouse poster
Audience score
★ 4.4 /10

based on 55 votes

Synopsis

When two friends open a Halloween fun house on Devil's Night it is all fun and games until their former sorority sisters begin to arrive. These six sisters are confronted by their past as the night spins out of control.

ThrillerHorror

Cast

8 principal cast

Sarah Booth

Sarah Booth

Corey Peters

Kimberly-Sue Murray

Kimberly-Sue Murray

Elaina Forrester

Katherine Barrell

Katherine Barrell

Jaqueline Gill

Dani Barker

Dani Barker

Emily Lewis

Teagan Vincze

Teagan Vincze

Shelby Hickman

Emily Alatalo

Emily Alatalo

Katrina Larson

Jennifer Miller

Jennifer Miller

Lisa Jenner

Ivana Kingston

Ivana Kingston

Caitlin Bowden

Where to watch The Scarehouse

The Scarehouse (2014) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 22m thriller directed by Gavin Michael Booth is rated 4.4/10 by 55 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was The Scarehouse released?

The Scarehouse was released on September 13, 2014.

Who directed The Scarehouse?

The Scarehouse was directed by Gavin Michael Booth.

How long is The Scarehouse?

The Scarehouse has a runtime of 82 minutes (1h 22m).

What genre is The Scarehouse?

The Scarehouse is categorized as Thriller, Horror.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Till Death

Till Death

2021

The Human Centipede (First Sequence)

The Human Centipede (First Sequence)

2009

Athadu

Athadu

2005

The Wake

The Wake

2017

The Story

The Story

1984

Phobia 2

Phobia 2

2009

The Black Cat

The Black Cat

1989

Zombies of Mora Tau

Zombies of Mora Tau

1957

Mystery Team

Mystery Team

2009

Voodoo Woman

Voodoo Woman

1957

Fire of Conscience

Fire of Conscience

2010

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow

1985

Howl

Howl

2015

Model Citizen

Model Citizen

2020

Uruthikol

Uruthikol

2017

Bare Witness

Bare Witness

2002

Undisputed III: Redemption

Undisputed III: Redemption

2010

Helix

Helix

2024

The Crater Lake Monster

The Crater Lake Monster

1977

Last Embrace

Last Embrace

1979