Watch trailer

Film · 2015 · Drama

Queen & Country

★6.1 2015 1h 54m John Boorman PG-13

In this sequel to Hope and Glory (1987), Bill Rohan has grown up and is drafted into the army, where he and his eccentric best mate, Percy, battle their snooty superiors on the base and look for love in town.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Queen & Country poster
Audience score
★ 6.1 /10

based on 74 votes

Synopsis

In this sequel to Hope and Glory (1987), Bill Rohan has grown up and is drafted into the army, where he and his eccentric best mate, Percy, battle their snooty superiors on the base and look for love in town.

Drama

Cast

8 principal cast

Callum Turner

Callum Turner

Bill Rohan

Caleb Landry Jones

Caleb Landry Jones

Percy Hapgood

Pat Shortt

Pat Shortt

Redmond

David Thewlis

David Thewlis

Sargeant Major Bradley

Richard E. Grant

Richard E. Grant

Major Cross

Tamsin Egerton

Tamsin Egerton

Ophelia

Vanessa Kirby

Vanessa Kirby

Dawn Rohan

Aimee-Ffion Edwards

Aimee-Ffion Edwards

Sophie Adams

Where to watch Queen & Country

Queen & Country (2015) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 54m drama directed by John Boorman is rated 6.1/10 by 74 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Queen & Country released?

Queen & Country was released on January 7, 2015.

Who directed Queen & Country?

Queen & Country was directed by John Boorman.

How long is Queen & Country?

Queen & Country has a runtime of 114 minutes (1h 54m).

What genre is Queen & Country?

Queen & Country is categorized as Drama.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Always - Sunset on Third Street

Always - Sunset on Third Street

2005

October Sky

October Sky

1999

Intimate Enemies

Intimate Enemies

2007

Heartburn

Heartburn

1986

What Becomes of the Broken Hearted?

What Becomes of the Broken Hearted?

1999

Dead or Alive 2: Birds

Dead or Alive 2: Birds

2000

Diner

Diner

1982

Children of Glory

Children of Glory

2006

Bakuryū Sentai Abarenjā 20th: Yurusa Rezaru Abare

Bakuryū Sentai Abarenjā 20th: Yurusa Rezaru Abare

2023

Animal 2

Animal 2

2007

Bambi II

Bambi II

2006

Airport 1975

Airport 1975

1974

Narciso

Narciso

2026

Till

Till

2022

The Beach of Paris

—

The Cathedral

The Cathedral

2022

White Hunter, Black Heart

White Hunter, Black Heart

1990

Close to Home

Close to Home

2005

Return of Giant Majin

Return of Giant Majin

1966

Madea's Destination Wedding

Madea's Destination Wedding

2025