Watch trailer

Film · 1968 · Action

Never a Dull Moment

They're having such a wonderful crime!

★6.2 1968 1h 39m Jerry Paris PG-13

When practicing for a role, actor Jack is mistaken for the killer Ace. He doesn't realize this until it's too late and is carried off to gangster boss Leo Smooth, who wants Ace to do a job for him. Fearing for his life, Jack plays his role, but always searching for a way out of the well-guarded house.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Never a Dull Moment poster
Audience score
★ 6.2 /10

based on 19 votes

Synopsis

When practicing for a role, actor Jack is mistaken for the killer Ace. He doesn't realize this until it's too late and is carried off to gangster boss Leo Smooth, who wants Ace to do a job for him. Fearing for his life, Jack plays his role, but always searching for a way out of the well-guarded house.

ActionComedyFamily

Cast

8 principal cast

Dick Van Dyke

Dick Van Dyke

Jack Albany

Edward G. Robinson

Edward G. Robinson

Leo Joseph Smooth

Dorothy Provine

Dorothy Provine

Sally Inwood

Henry Silva

Henry Silva

Frank Boley

Tony Bill

Tony Bill

Florian

Slim Pickens

Slim Pickens

Cowboy Schaeffer

Jack Elam

Jack Elam

Ace Williams

Ned Glass

Ned Glass

Rinzy Tobreski

Where to watch Never a Dull Moment

Never a Dull Moment (1968) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 39m action directed by Jerry Paris is rated 6.2/10 by 19 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Never a Dull Moment released?

Never a Dull Moment was released on June 26, 1968.

Who directed Never a Dull Moment?

Never a Dull Moment was directed by Jerry Paris.

How long is Never a Dull Moment?

Never a Dull Moment has a runtime of 99 minutes (1h 39m).

What genre is Never a Dull Moment?

Never a Dull Moment is categorized as Action, Comedy, Family.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Le Grand Bluff

Le Grand Bluff

1992

Jolly Fellows

Jolly Fellows

1934

The Graduate

The Graduate

1967

Garnier et Sentou en Spectacle

Garnier et Sentou en Spectacle

2012

Bye Bye Birdie

Bye Bye Birdie

1963

Jack the Giant Killer

Jack the Giant Killer

1962

Eagles Over London

Eagles Over London

1969

Twelfth Night

Twelfth Night

2012

Bushwhacked

Bushwhacked

1995

Coogan's Bluff

Coogan's Bluff

1968

Clambake

Clambake

1967

The Taming of the Shrew

The Taming of the Shrew

1967

The 7th Voyage of Sinbad

The 7th Voyage of Sinbad

1958

Connie and Carla

Connie and Carla

2004

Girls! Girls! Girls!

Girls! Girls! Girls!

1962

Ch'guss - D'hier et d'aujourd'hui

Ch'guss - D'hier et d'aujourd'hui

2005

Funny Girl

Funny Girl

1968

Hans Christian Andersen

Hans Christian Andersen

1952

El Cid

El Cid

1961

How I Unleashed World War II, Part II: Following the Arms

How I Unleashed World War II, Part II: Following the Arms

1970