Trailer unavailable

Film · 1939 · Western

Rough Riders' Round-up

★5.2 1939 58m Joseph Kane PG-13

Roy Rogers is a cowboy who joins the Border Patrol, only to have his buddy Tommy get killed at a local saloon. Determined to get revenge at any cost, Roy and Rusty cross the border in search of Arizona Jack, the man responsible for Tommy's death.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Rough Riders' Round-up poster
Audience score
★ 5.2 /10

based on 4 votes

Synopsis

Roy Rogers is a cowboy who joins the Border Patrol, only to have his buddy Tommy get killed at a local saloon. Determined to get revenge at any cost, Roy and Rusty cross the border in search of Arizona Jack, the man responsible for Tommy's death.

Western

Cast

8 principal cast

Roy Rogers

Roy Rogers

Roy Rogers

Lynne Roberts

Lynne Roberts

Dorothy Blair

Raymond Hatton

Raymond Hatton

Rusty Coburn

William Pawley

William Pawley

Arizona Jack Moray

Jack Rockwell

Jack Rockwell

Captain Grover Harrison

George Chesebro

George Chesebro

Mosby

Dorothy Sebastian

Dorothy Sebastian

Rose

George Meeker

George Meeker

George Lanning

Where to watch Rough Riders' Round-up

Rough Riders' Round-up (1939) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 58m western directed by Joseph Kane is rated 5.2/10 by 4 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Rough Riders' Round-up released?

Rough Riders' Round-up was released on March 13, 1939.

Who directed Rough Riders' Round-up?

Rough Riders' Round-up was directed by Joseph Kane.

How long is Rough Riders' Round-up?

Rough Riders' Round-up has a runtime of 58 minutes.

What genre is Rough Riders' Round-up?

Rough Riders' Round-up is categorized as Western.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
A Tornado in the Saddle

A Tornado in the Saddle

1942

Sundown Jim

Sundown Jim

1942

The Lone Prairie

The Lone Prairie

1942

Jessi's Girls

Jessi's Girls

1975

The Old Texas Trail

The Old Texas Trail

1944

Jack Slade

Jack Slade

1953

The Great Jesse James Raid

The Great Jesse James Raid

1953

The Toughest Gun in Tombstone

The Toughest Gun in Tombstone

1958

Four Guns to the Border

Four Guns to the Border

1954

Wrangler's Roost

Wrangler's Roost

1941

Deputy Marshal

Deputy Marshal

1949

City of Bad Men

City of Bad Men

1953

Legion of the Lawless

Legion of the Lawless

1940

The Texan Meets Calamity Jane

The Texan Meets Calamity Jane

1950

The Slowest Gun in the West

The Slowest Gun in the West

1960

Dakota Lil

Dakota Lil

1950

The Feud Maker

The Feud Maker

1938

The Outlaw Deputy

The Outlaw Deputy

1935

Arizona Frontier

Arizona Frontier

1940

Django the Condemned

Django the Condemned

1965