Watch trailer

Film · 1989 · Drama

Field of Dreams

All his life, Ray Kinsella was searching for his dreams. Then one day, his dreams came looking for him.

★7.1 1989 1h 45m Phil Alden Robinson PG-13

Ray Kinsella is an Iowa farmer who hears a mysterious voice telling him to turn his cornfield into a baseball diamond. He does, but the voice's directions don't stop -- even after the spirits of deceased ballplayers turn up to play.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Field of Dreams poster
Audience score
★ 7.1 /10

based on 1,779 votes

Synopsis

Ray Kinsella is an Iowa farmer who hears a mysterious voice telling him to turn his cornfield into a baseball diamond. He does, but the voice's directions don't stop -- even after the spirits of deceased ballplayers turn up to play.

DramaFantasy

Cast

8 principal cast

Kevin Costner

Kevin Costner

Ray Kinsella

Amy Madigan

Amy Madigan

Annie Kinsella

Gaby Hoffmann

Gaby Hoffmann

Karin Kinsella

Ray Liotta

Ray Liotta

"Shoeless" Joe Jackson

Timothy Busfield

Timothy Busfield

Mark

James Earl Jones

James Earl Jones

Terrence Mann

Burt Lancaster

Burt Lancaster

Doc "Moonlight" Graham

Frank Whaley

Frank Whaley

Archie Graham

Where to watch Field of Dreams

Field of Dreams (1989) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 45m drama directed by Phil Alden Robinson is rated 7.1/10 by 1,779 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Field of Dreams released?

Field of Dreams was released on April 21, 1989.

Who directed Field of Dreams?

Field of Dreams was directed by Phil Alden Robinson.

How long is Field of Dreams?

Field of Dreams has a runtime of 105 minutes (1h 45m).

What genre is Field of Dreams?

Field of Dreams is categorized as Drama, Fantasy.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Bicchugatthiya Banta

Bicchugatthiya Banta

2025

Medzi nebom a zemou

1988

Invincible Swordsman

Invincible Swordsman

2025

Rebound

Rebound

2014

Murder at the World Series

Murder at the World Series

1977

A Prayer for Katerina Horovitzova

1965

Something Is About to Happen

Something Is About to Happen

2023

Only Good Feelings

Only Good Feelings

2026

The Two Year Rule

The Two Year Rule

2026

Goodbye, Ane!

Goodbye, Ane!

2026

The Author

The Author

2023

Le Fantôme de la Seine

Le Fantôme de la Seine

2026

The Bleeders

The Bleeders

2026

Afterimage

Afterimage

—

Jonás

Jonás

2026

Holiday Touchdown: A Bears Love Story

Holiday Touchdown: A Bears Love Story

2026

Tinderbox

—

The Untitled

The Untitled

1998

Il destino dell'ape

Il destino dell'ape

—

Love Me Still

Love Me Still

2026