Watch trailer

Film · 1996 · Documentary

Fire on the Mountain

Fighting the Nazis on Skis

★10.0 1996 1h 12m Beth Gage PG-13

A documentary film about the exploits of the 10th Mountain Division, an elite group of mountain climbers who fought decisive battles against the Nazis in the Italian Alps during the final days of World War II. From the intensive training atop the Colorado Rockies to the spectacular night climb of Italy's Riva Ridge.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Fire on the Mountain poster
Audience score
★ 10.0 /10

based on 1 votes

Synopsis

A documentary film about the exploits of the 10th Mountain Division, an elite group of mountain climbers who fought decisive battles against the Nazis in the Italian Alps during the final days of World War II. From the intensive training atop the Colorado Rockies to the spectacular night climb of Italy's Riva Ridge.

Documentary

Cast

1 principal cast

Steve Kanaly

Steve Kanaly

Narrator (voice)

Where to watch Fire on the Mountain

Fire on the Mountain (1996) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 12m documentary directed by Beth Gage is rated 10.0/10 by 1 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Fire on the Mountain released?

Fire on the Mountain was released on November 29, 1996.

Who directed Fire on the Mountain?

Fire on the Mountain was directed by Beth Gage.

How long is Fire on the Mountain?

Fire on the Mountain has a runtime of 72 minutes (1h 12m).

What genre is Fire on the Mountain?

Fire on the Mountain is categorized as Documentary.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Gestalt

Gestalt

2024

Mighty Mo: The Battleship USS Missouri

Mighty Mo: The Battleship USS Missouri

1998

A Hand of Peace: Pope Pius XII and the Holocaust

A Hand of Peace: Pope Pius XII and the Holocaust

2008

Snow Birds

Snow Birds

1932

Firestorm Over Dresden Germany: A Real Holocaust

Firestorm Over Dresden Germany: A Real Holocaust

2015

I Betrayed Hitler

I Betrayed Hitler

2016

Lise Meitner: The Mother of the Atom Bomb

Lise Meitner: The Mother of the Atom Bomb

2013

The Tillman Story

The Tillman Story

2010

Hitler & Stalin: Portrait of Hostility

Hitler & Stalin: Portrait of Hostility

2009

A Propos of the Truce with Finland

A Propos of the Truce with Finland

1944

Unsinkable: Japan's Lost Battleship

Unsinkable: Japan's Lost Battleship

2020

Willem and Frieda: Defying the Nazis

Willem and Frieda: Defying the Nazis

2023

The Death Train

The Death Train

2019

Sleeping Tigers: The Asahi Baseball Story

Sleeping Tigers: The Asahi Baseball Story

2003

1st to Fight: Pacific War Marines

1st to Fight: Pacific War Marines

2020

Slides on the Mountain

Slides on the Mountain

2023

The Blitz: London's Longest Night

The Blitz: London's Longest Night

2007

The Secret Glory

The Secret Glory

2001

Songs That Won the War

Songs That Won the War

1994

Ghettos in the Holocaust

Ghettos in the Holocaust

2023