Trailer unavailable

Film · 2027 · Music

Jazz Suave

★0.0 2027 1h 0m José Estella PG-13

Amid the frenetic pace of New York City, a group of young musicians confronts the paradox of pursuing a professional career in the world of jazz while struggling for economic survival. Their experience highlights how, at times, artistic life and financial stability appear to follow irreconcilable paths.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Jazz Suave poster
Audience score
★ 0.0 /10

based on — votes

Synopsis

Amid the frenetic pace of New York City, a group of young musicians confronts the paradox of pursuing a professional career in the world of jazz while struggling for economic survival. Their experience highlights how, at times, artistic life and financial stability appear to follow irreconcilable paths.

MusicDocumentary

Cast

8 principal cast

José Estella

José Estella

Himself

Juan Escartín

Bartender

Julen Rodriguez

Himself

Michael Thomas

Himself

Erika Toda

Herself

Nikola Spasojevic

Himself

Mariano Conget

Himself

Andrew Lee

Himself

Where to watch Jazz Suave

Jazz Suave (2027) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 0m music directed by José Estella is rated 0.0/10 by — viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Jazz Suave released?

Jazz Suave was released on May 20, 2027.

Who directed Jazz Suave?

Jazz Suave was directed by José Estella.

How long is Jazz Suave?

Jazz Suave has a runtime of 60 minutes (1h 0m).

What genre is Jazz Suave?

Jazz Suave is categorized as Music, Documentary.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
One October

One October

2017

Diana: Lasting Words of a Mother

Diana: Lasting Words of a Mother

—

Fraude alimentaire, un crime organisé ?

Fraude alimentaire, un crime organisé ?

2021

I'm Not Racist... Am I?

I'm Not Racist... Am I?

2014

Town Bloody Hall

Town Bloody Hall

1979

Jimmy McGary: The Best Jazz You Never Heard

Jimmy McGary: The Best Jazz You Never Heard

2019

Radio Free Newport: The True Story of WNOP

Radio Free Newport: The True Story of WNOP

2019

The Trouble with Antibiotics

The Trouble with Antibiotics

2014

Static

Static

2009

Sound of the Soul

Sound of the Soul

2005

Art Blakey: The Jazz Messenger

Art Blakey: The Jazz Messenger

1988

Ballerina Boys

Ballerina Boys

2021

The Miracle of Father Kapaun

The Miracle of Father Kapaun

2010

The New York Hardcore Chronicles Film

The New York Hardcore Chronicles Film

2017

Global Enlightenment: Part 1

2005

The Last of the Sea Women

The Last of the Sea Women

2024

Playboy Video Magazine, Volume 1

Playboy Video Magazine, Volume 1

1982

June 1940, the Great Chaos

June 1940, the Great Chaos

2010

Mon Clown

Mon Clown

2008

激闘の1日〜キングオブコント2022の裏側に完全密着〜

2022