Trailer unavailable

Film · 2025 · Documentary

BACK TO THE BUNKER?

★0.0 2025 1h 0m Liv Thamsen PG-13

The documentary “Back to the Bunker?” tells the story of traumatic bunker experiences in the World Wars, of empty ruins at the turn of the millennium, and of a bunker renaissance in Germany and Europe, based on the personal experiences of contemporary witnesses. An impressive documentary about the culture of remembrance, resilience, and the societal question of how people deal with extreme situations.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Audience score
★ 0.0 /10

based on — votes

Synopsis

The documentary “Back to the Bunker?” tells the story of traumatic bunker experiences in the World Wars, of empty ruins at the turn of the millennium, and of a bunker renaissance in Germany and Europe, based on the personal experiences of contemporary witnesses. An impressive documentary about the culture of remembrance, resilience, and the societal question of how people deal with extreme situations.

Documentary

Where to watch BACK TO THE BUNKER?

BACK TO THE BUNKER? (2025) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 0m documentary directed by Liv Thamsen is rated 0.0/10 by — viewers.

Frequently asked

When was BACK TO THE BUNKER? released?

BACK TO THE BUNKER? was released on November 3, 2025.

Who directed BACK TO THE BUNKER??

BACK TO THE BUNKER? was directed by Liv Thamsen.

How long is BACK TO THE BUNKER??

BACK TO THE BUNKER? has a runtime of 60 minutes (1h 0m).

What genre is BACK TO THE BUNKER??

BACK TO THE BUNKER? is categorized as Documentary.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Voices in Wartime

Voices in Wartime

2004

APA

APA

2021

Benedict Arnold: Hero Betrayed

Benedict Arnold: Hero Betrayed

2021

June 22nd, 1940: The Sound of Surrender

—

Pour the Water as I Leave

Pour the Water as I Leave

2026

Women on the Frontline

Women on the Frontline

2021

The Architects of Hope: The First Steps in Rebuilding Ukraine

The Architects of Hope: The First Steps in Rebuilding Ukraine

2024

In Zainab's Heaven

In Zainab's Heaven

2023

Shadow of War

Shadow of War

2024

Zelensky: A Decisive Year?

—

After We Are Born

After We Are Born

2027

The Greatest Silence: Rape in the Congo

2007

Ynang-Bayan: To be a Woman is to Live at a Time of War

Ynang-Bayan: To be a Woman is to Live at a Time of War

1991

Ici ou Ici

Ici ou Ici

—

Us, Our Pets and the War

Us, Our Pets and the War

2024

The Zero Line: Inside Russia's War

The Zero Line: Inside Russia's War

2026

I Refuse to Kill: He Went to War with War

I Refuse to Kill: He Went to War with War

—

Arirang Rhapsody

Arirang Rhapsody

2024

A Company of Heroes

A Company of Heroes

2013

Loki, Ukranian Cat

2025