Trailer unavailable

Film · 1971 · Family

Tigers on Ice

★6.0 1971 1h 20m Albert Osipov PG-13

A brave girl is replacing her twin brother in the hockey game and helps his team to win.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Tigers on Ice poster
Audience score
★ 6.0 /10

based on 2 votes

Synopsis

A brave girl is replacing her twin brother in the hockey game and helps his team to win.

Family

Cast

8 principal cast

Yuliya Korneva

Yuliya Korneva

Zina / Ignat

Pyotr Cherkashin

Pyotr Cherkashin

Zhenya

Vladimir Grammatikov

Vladimir Grammatikov

Прогноз Иванович, учитель географии

Natalya Fateyeva

Natalya Fateyeva

Pavel Ananev

Natasha Belous

Sasha Golikov

Yuri Dedovich

Yuri Dedovich

Кирилл Кириллович, «Кир-Кир», учитель физкультуры

Where to watch Tigers on Ice

Tigers on Ice (1971) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 20m family directed by Albert Osipov is rated 6.0/10 by 2 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Tigers on Ice released?

Tigers on Ice was released on September 1, 1971.

Who directed Tigers on Ice?

Tigers on Ice was directed by Albert Osipov.

How long is Tigers on Ice?

Tigers on Ice has a runtime of 80 minutes (1h 20m).

What genre is Tigers on Ice?

Tigers on Ice is categorized as Family.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Zip & Zap Meet the Monsters

Zip & Zap Meet the Monsters

2005

Khido Khundi

Khido Khundi

2018

The Adventures of Zipi and Zape

The Adventures of Zipi and Zape

1981

Twin Sitters

Twin Sitters

1994

Kim Possible: A Sitch in Time

Kim Possible: A Sitch in Time

2003

The Blue Elephant 2

The Blue Elephant 2

2009

Horse Crazy 2: The Legend of Grizzly Mountain

Horse Crazy 2: The Legend of Grizzly Mountain

2010

Nukie

Nukie

1987

Droopy's Double Trouble

Droopy's Double Trouble

1951

Crowning Jules

Crowning Jules

2017

Double, Double, Toil and Trouble

Double, Double, Toil and Trouble

1993

The Parent Trap II

The Parent Trap II

1986

He-Man and She-Ra: A Christmas Special

He-Man and She-Ra: A Christmas Special

1985

Billboard Dad

Billboard Dad

1998

Twinsters

Twinsters

2015

Passport to Paris

Passport to Paris

1999

Getting There

Getting There

2003

The Goalkeeper Lives On Our Street

The Goalkeeper Lives On Our Street

1957

Emily and the Twins

1978

Father of Four: Onkel Sofus Returns

Father of Four: Onkel Sofus Returns

2014