Watch trailer

Film · 2025 · Comedy

Kang Solah from Kang Mak x Nenek Gayung

★6.2 2025 1h 56m Herwin Novianto PG-13

Solah Vicenzio returns to his hometown, accompanied by Fajrul, Jaka, and Supra. Solah imagines his homecoming will be celebrated like that of a hero but instead, he’s mistaken for a ghost. His disappointment deepens when he learns that the girl he’s long had feelings for, Dara Gonzales, is about to marry his own younger brother, Iqbal. However, their wedding is disrupted by terrifying appearances of a ghostly figure—Nenek Gayung, the corpse-washing spirit searching for her next victim to bathe. The only way to save Iqbal and Dara’s wedding is for Solah and his friends to confront Nenek Gayung and seek help from Kangmas Pusi.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Kang Solah from Kang Mak x Nenek Gayung poster
Audience score
★ 6.2 /10

based on 3 votes

Synopsis

Solah Vicenzio returns to his hometown, accompanied by Fajrul, Jaka, and Supra. Solah imagines his homecoming will be celebrated like that of a hero but instead, he’s mistaken for a ghost. His disappointment deepens when he learns that the girl he’s long had feelings for, Dara Gonzales, is about to marry his own younger brother, Iqbal. However, their wedding is disrupted by terrifying appearances of a ghostly figure—Nenek Gayung, the corpse-washing spirit searching for her next victim to bathe. The only way to save Iqbal and Dara’s wedding is for Solah and his friends to confront Nenek Gayung and seek help from Kangmas Pusi.

ComedyFantasyHorror

Cast

8 principal cast

Rigen Rakelna

Rigen Rakelna

Solah Vicenzio / Kang Solah

Indra Jegel

Indra Jegel

Fajrul

Indro

Indro

Supra

Tora Sudiro

Tora Sudiro

Jaka

Davina Karamoy

Davina Karamoy

Dara Gonzales

Asri Welas

Asri Welas

Ayu / Nenek Gayung

Andre Taulany

Andre Taulany

Kang Mas Pusi

Praz Teguh

Praz Teguh

Sigit Luciano

Where to watch Kang Solah from Kang Mak x Nenek Gayung

Kang Solah from Kang Mak x Nenek Gayung (2025) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 56m comedy directed by Herwin Novianto is rated 6.2/10 by 3 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Kang Solah from Kang Mak x Nenek Gayung released?

Kang Solah from Kang Mak x Nenek Gayung was released on September 25, 2025.

Who directed Kang Solah from Kang Mak x Nenek Gayung?

Kang Solah from Kang Mak x Nenek Gayung was directed by Herwin Novianto.

How long is Kang Solah from Kang Mak x Nenek Gayung?

Kang Solah from Kang Mak x Nenek Gayung has a runtime of 116 minutes (1h 56m).

What genre is Kang Solah from Kang Mak x Nenek Gayung?

Kang Solah from Kang Mak x Nenek Gayung is categorized as Comedy, Fantasy, Horror.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger with Donbrothers

Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger with Donbrothers

2022

Raakaasa

Raakaasa

2026

Transylmania

Transylmania

2009

Alone

Alone

2007

Love Spell. A Psychedelic Poem in Two Parts

Love Spell. A Psychedelic Poem in Two Parts

2026

Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba -To the Swordsmith Village-

Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba -To the Swordsmith Village-

2023

Matías, juez de línea

Matías, juez de línea

1996

Atún y chocolate

Atún y chocolate

2004

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow

1985

Still Meadows

Still Meadows

2012

Zu: Warriors from the Magic Mountain

Zu: Warriors from the Magic Mountain

1983

Robbery in Udmurt Style

Robbery in Udmurt Style

2024

Revived

Revived

2011

Mortuus Est

Mortuus Est

2019

The Devil's Men

The Devil's Men

1976

Stranger in Our House

Stranger in Our House

1979

Megamind

Megamind

2010

The Stubborn Donkey

The Stubborn Donkey

2008

City of the Living Dead

City of the Living Dead

1980

Night of the Demons

Night of the Demons

1988