Trailer unavailable

Film · 2006 · Documentary

When Kim & Aggie Went To Hospital

★0.0 2006 48m PG-13

Kim and Aggie travel to Ealing, West London, to look at the standards of cleanliness and issues of hygiene facing Britain's hospitals. Ealing Hospital has been publicly criticized in the past for its levels of sanitation. But during the last 18 months the hospital's Chief Executive, Fiona Wise, has worked tirelessly to raise standards of cleanliness. Over three months, the hospital opened its doors to the scrupulously clean Kim and Aggie, allowing them free rein to visit all departments to examine cleanliness levels and tackle any problems in their own unique style.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

When Kim & Aggie Went To Hospital poster
Audience score
★ 0.0 /10

based on — votes

Synopsis

Kim and Aggie travel to Ealing, West London, to look at the standards of cleanliness and issues of hygiene facing Britain's hospitals. Ealing Hospital has been publicly criticized in the past for its levels of sanitation. But during the last 18 months the hospital's Chief Executive, Fiona Wise, has worked tirelessly to raise standards of cleanliness. Over three months, the hospital opened its doors to the scrupulously clean Kim and Aggie, allowing them free rein to visit all departments to examine cleanliness levels and tackle any problems in their own unique style.

Documentary

Cast

4 principal cast

Kim Woodburn

Kim Woodburn

Self - Presenter

Aggie MacKenzie

Aggie MacKenzie

Self - Presenter

Fiona Wise

Self

Paul Copley

Paul Copley

Self - Narrator (voice)

Where to watch When Kim & Aggie Went To Hospital

When Kim & Aggie Went To Hospital (2006) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 48m documentary is rated 0.0/10 by — viewers.

Frequently asked

When was When Kim & Aggie Went To Hospital released?

When Kim & Aggie Went To Hospital was released on August 30, 2006.

How long is When Kim & Aggie Went To Hospital?

When Kim & Aggie Went To Hospital has a runtime of 48 minutes.

What genre is When Kim & Aggie Went To Hospital?

When Kim & Aggie Went To Hospital is categorized as Documentary.

More like this

Similar films

See all →

Contract

2008

Grey Matter

Grey Matter

2017

Declutter

2017

Bente gaar til Sygeplejen

1945

Big Charity: The Death of America's Oldest Hospital

Big Charity: The Death of America's Oldest Hospital

2014

Le Sous-sol de nos démons

Le Sous-sol de nos démons

2020

Bliss

Bliss

2019

Urgences, état critique

Urgences, état critique

2019

Naissance d'un hôpital

1991

Perfecting the Art of Longing

Perfecting the Art of Longing

2021

A World Is Turning

A World Is Turning

1948

Echo Of The Past: The Terrence Tower

Echo Of The Past: The Terrence Tower

2012

Hospital City

Hospital City

2004

Kids Corner: Jasper's Hospital Experience

Kids Corner: Jasper's Hospital Experience

1984

Speed Cleaning

Speed Cleaning

1990

The Waiting Room

The Waiting Room

2019

Le dernier souffle, au cœur de l'Hôtel-Dieu de Montréal

Le dernier souffle, au cœur de l'Hôtel-Dieu de Montréal

2017

Preemie

Preemie

—

HU

HU

2012

Defining Hope

Defining Hope

2017