Watch trailer

Film · 1988 · Fantasy

Puss in Boots

These boots are made for Walken.

★7.0 1988 1h 36m Eugene Marner PG-13

Following the death of their miller father, his eldest son inherits the mill, the middle one a donkey, and the youngest a cat. While initially disappointed, the lad soon learns not only that the cat can talk but is quite resourceful.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Puss in Boots poster
Audience score
★ 7.0 /10

based on 41 votes

Synopsis

Following the death of their miller father, his eldest son inherits the mill, the middle one a donkey, and the youngest a cat. While initially disappointed, the lad soon learns not only that the cat can talk but is quite resourceful.

FantasyFamilyMusic

Cast

8 principal cast

Christopher Walken

Christopher Walken

Puss

Jason Connery

Jason Connery

Corin

Carmela Marner

Carmela Marner

Princess Vera

Yossi Graber

Yossi Graber

King

Amnon Meskin

Amnon Meskin

Ogre

Elki Jacobs

Lady Clara

Michael Schneider

Walpole

Ya'ackov Ben-Sira

Ya'ackov Ben-Sira

Prime Minister

Where to watch Puss in Boots

Puss in Boots (1988) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 36m fantasy directed by Eugene Marner is rated 7.0/10 by 41 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Puss in Boots released?

Puss in Boots was released on June 1, 1988.

Who directed Puss in Boots?

Puss in Boots was directed by Eugene Marner.

How long is Puss in Boots?

Puss in Boots has a runtime of 96 minutes (1h 36m).

What genre is Puss in Boots?

Puss in Boots is categorized as Fantasy, Family, Music.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Gloria!

Gloria!

2024

St Trinian's

St Trinian's

2007

Cabaret

Cabaret

1972

Muppet Treasure Island

Muppet Treasure Island

1996

Sleeping Beauty

Sleeping Beauty

1959

Descendants

Descendants

2015

O fajfce s myslivcem a jelenem

1967

The Hunchback of Notre Dame

The Hunchback of Notre Dame

1996

Hair

Hair

1979

My Fair Lady

My Fair Lady

1964

Interstella 5555: The 5tory of the 5ecret 5tar 5ystem

Interstella 5555: The 5tory of the 5ecret 5tar 5ystem

2003

40-45 Spektakel-Musical

40-45 Spektakel-Musical

2022

The Muppet Movie

The Muppet Movie

1979

Álbum de videos 2013-2014

Álbum de videos 2013-2014

2015

Itt élned, halnod kell

Itt élned, halnod kell

2017

High Society

High Society

1956

The Lion King 1½

The Lion King 1½

2004

Mahallada duv-duv gap

Mahallada duv-duv gap

1960

Arshin Takes a Wife

Arshin Takes a Wife

1945

La Bohème

La Bohème

2026