Watch trailer

Film · 2024 · Horror

Couple In The Woods

★0.0 2024 1h 5m Dominic Luongo PG-13

A spooky comedy about a couple with an affinity for the paranormal, who venture to a cabin in the woods in search of a page torn from an "evil book." Legend has it that the page belonged to a deadly occultist who was trying to use it to summon a malevolent spirit. However, once they arrive, things get weird. Together, they must unfold the mystery of the page, face off against the occultist, his talking pumpkin, and the malevolent spirit before it's too late.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Couple In The Woods poster
Audience score
★ 0.0 /10

based on — votes

Synopsis

A spooky comedy about a couple with an affinity for the paranormal, who venture to a cabin in the woods in search of a page torn from an "evil book." Legend has it that the page belonged to a deadly occultist who was trying to use it to summon a malevolent spirit. However, once they arrive, things get weird. Together, they must unfold the mystery of the page, face off against the occultist, his talking pumpkin, and the malevolent spirit before it's too late.

HorrorComedy

Cast

3 principal cast

Dominic Luongo

Oliver

Sara Manzella

Meg

Golden Groves

The Occultist Tim

Where to watch Couple In The Woods

Couple In The Woods (2024) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 5m horror directed by Dominic Luongo is rated 0.0/10 by — viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Couple In The Woods released?

Couple In The Woods was released on July 31, 2024.

Who directed Couple In The Woods?

Couple In The Woods was directed by Dominic Luongo.

How long is Couple In The Woods?

Couple In The Woods has a runtime of 65 minutes (1h 5m).

What genre is Couple In The Woods?

Couple In The Woods is categorized as Horror, Comedy.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Haywire

Haywire

2023

Funnybone

—

Final Wager

Final Wager

2024

Puppet Panamania

Puppet Panamania

2025

The Batrachians

The Batrachians

2025

Bury the Devil

Bury the Devil

2026

SEAMUS. Now, Then and Before

SEAMUS. Now, Then and Before

2024

The Enchanted

The Enchanted

1984

Left-Overs

Left-Overs

2000

Smile... The Worst is Yet to Come

Smile... The Worst is Yet to Come

—

Na Bancada

Na Bancada

2023

Fear Below

Fear Below

2025

Slotherhouse

Slotherhouse

2023

Never Have I Ever

Never Have I Ever

2009

The Ex-Change

The Ex-Change

2025

May

May

2003

Human Traffic

Human Traffic

1999

The Answer: It Is

The Answer: It Is

2024

Exit

Exit

2020

The Wrong Man

—