Trailer unavailable

Film · 1942 · Thriller

Hitler- Dead or Alive

Will Hitler Escape This Time?

★4.9 1942 1h 10m Nick Grindé PG-13

A team of ex-con bounty hunters go to Germany in search of Hitler. If they can find him, a million dollar reward is to be paid to them.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Hitler- Dead or Alive poster
Audience score
★ 4.9 /10

based on 13 votes

Synopsis

A team of ex-con bounty hunters go to Germany in search of Hitler. If they can find him, a million dollar reward is to be paid to them.

ThrillerAdventureComedy

Cast

8 principal cast

Ward Bond

Ward Bond

Steve Maschick

Dorothy Tree

Dorothy Tree

Else von Brandt

Warren Hymer

Warren Hymer

Hans 'Dutch' Havermann

Paul Fix

Paul Fix

Joe 'The Book' Conway

Russell Hicks

Russell Hicks

Samuel Thornton

Bruce Edwards

Bruce Edwards

Johnny Stevens

Felix Basch

Felix Basch

Col. Hecht

Bobby Watson

Bobby Watson

Adolf Hitler

Where to watch Hitler- Dead or Alive

Hitler- Dead or Alive (1942) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 10m thriller directed by Nick Grindé is rated 4.9/10 by 13 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Hitler- Dead or Alive released?

Hitler- Dead or Alive was released on November 12, 1942.

Who directed Hitler- Dead or Alive?

Hitler- Dead or Alive was directed by Nick Grindé.

How long is Hitler- Dead or Alive?

Hitler- Dead or Alive has a runtime of 70 minutes (1h 10m).

What genre is Hitler- Dead or Alive?

Hitler- Dead or Alive is categorized as Thriller, Adventure, Comedy.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Off Course

Off Course

2015

Sarajevo

Sarajevo

2014

Teheran '43

Teheran '43

1981

Valkyrie

Valkyrie

2008

Notorious

Notorious

1946

To Be or Not to Be

To Be or Not to Be

1942

Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade

Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade

1989

Raiders of the Lost Ark

Raiders of the Lost Ark

1981

The Assault

The Assault

1986

The Lives of Others

The Lives of Others

2006

The Dirty Dozen

The Dirty Dozen

1967

M

M

1931

The Pride of the Firm

The Pride of the Firm

1914

The Great Dictator

The Great Dictator

1940

Captain America: The First Avenger

Captain America: The First Avenger

2011

Guitar Men: The Darkest Secret of Rock 'n Roll

Guitar Men: The Darkest Secret of Rock 'n Roll

2007

The Blues Brothers

The Blues Brothers

1980

Life Is Beautiful

Life Is Beautiful

1997

Everything Is Illuminated

Everything Is Illuminated

2005

The Murderers Are Among Us

The Murderers Are Among Us

1946