Trailer unavailable

Film · 2012 · Animation

Pretty Cure All Stars New Stage: Friends of the Future

★6.3 2012 1h 13m Junji Shimizu PG-13

In the city of Minato Mirai in Yokohama, the news of Fusion's defeat by the Pretty Cures is the hottest topic in town! Girls everywhere, were in love with the Pretty Cures, are dressing up and acting as their favourite Cures. Only Sakagami Ayumi, the new transfer student, is alone by herself. On her way home from school, Ayumi encounters a strange creature. After naming it Fuu-chan, Ayumi and the creature soon become good friends. However, Fuu-chan is actually a piece of Fusion, and holds the power of darkness. In an effort to make Ayumi happy, Fuu-chan swallows up everything that Ayumi dislikes, creating chaos in school and throughout the city! To help bring across Ayumi's true feelings to Fuu-chan, all 28 Pretty Cures were gathered once more. When everyone's power comes together, a miraculous light starts to shine.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Pretty Cure All Stars New Stage: Friends of the Future poster
Audience score
★ 6.3 /10

based on 10 votes

Synopsis

In the city of Minato Mirai in Yokohama, the news of Fusion's defeat by the Pretty Cures is the hottest topic in town! Girls everywhere, were in love with the Pretty Cures, are dressing up and acting as their favourite Cures. Only Sakagami Ayumi, the new transfer student, is alone by herself. On her way home from school, Ayumi encounters a strange creature. After naming it Fuu-chan, Ayumi and the creature soon become good friends. However, Fuu-chan is actually a piece of Fusion, and holds the power of darkness. In an effort to make Ayumi happy, Fuu-chan swallows up everything that Ayumi dislikes, creating chaos in school and throughout the city! To help bring across Ayumi's true feelings to Fuu-chan, all 28 Pretty Cures were gathered once more. When everyone's power comes together, a miraculous light starts to shine.

AnimationComedyFantasyActionAdventureFamily

Cast

8 principal cast

Misato Fukuen

Misato Fukuen

Miyuki Hoshizora / Cure Happy (voice)

Asami Tano

Asami Tano

Akane Hino / Cure Sunny (voice)

Hisako Kanemoto

Hisako Kanemoto

Yayoi Kise / Cure Peace (voice)

Marina Inoue

Marina Inoue

Nao Midorikawa / Cure March (voice)

Chinami Nishimura

Chinami Nishimura

Reika Aoki / Cure Beauty (voice)

Mamiko Noto

Mamiko Noto

Ayumi Sakagami / Cure Echo (voice)

Ami Koshimizu

Ami Koshimizu

Hibiki Hojo / Cure Melody (voice)

Fumiko Orikasa

Fumiko Orikasa

Kanade Minamino / Cure Rhythm (voice)

Where to watch Pretty Cure All Stars New Stage: Friends of the Future

Pretty Cure All Stars New Stage: Friends of the Future (2012) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 13m animation directed by Junji Shimizu is rated 6.3/10 by 10 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Pretty Cure All Stars New Stage: Friends of the Future released?

Pretty Cure All Stars New Stage: Friends of the Future was released on March 17, 2012.

Who directed Pretty Cure All Stars New Stage: Friends of the Future?

Pretty Cure All Stars New Stage: Friends of the Future was directed by Junji Shimizu.

How long is Pretty Cure All Stars New Stage: Friends of the Future?

Pretty Cure All Stars New Stage: Friends of the Future has a runtime of 73 minutes (1h 13m).

What genre is Pretty Cure All Stars New Stage: Friends of the Future?

Pretty Cure All Stars New Stage: Friends of the Future is categorized as Animation, Comedy, Fantasy, Action, Adventure, Family.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
The Rodriguez and the Beyond

The Rodriguez and the Beyond

2019

Willful Idol

Willful Idol

1990

Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie

Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie

2017

Kino's Journey: Country of Illness -For You-

Kino's Journey: Country of Illness -For You-

2007

The Secret of a Great Narrator

The Secret of a Great Narrator

1972

The Paper-Man

The Paper-Man

2018

Transformers Prime: Beast Hunters - Predacons Rising

Transformers Prime: Beast Hunters - Predacons Rising

2013

Crayon Shin-chan: Invasion!! Alien Shiriri

Crayon Shin-chan: Invasion!! Alien Shiriri

2017

Lingerie Soldier Papillon Rose

Lingerie Soldier Papillon Rose

2003

Kamen Rider Agito: Project G4

Kamen Rider Agito: Project G4

2001

The Lord of the Rings: The War of the Rohirrim

The Lord of the Rings: The War of the Rohirrim

2024

Bright: Samurai Soul

Bright: Samurai Soul

2021

Charlie's Angels

Charlie's Angels

2019

Bonobono

Bonobono

1993

Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka: It’s the Akane-iro ni Somaru Saka Hardcore OVA, Big Brother!!

Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka: It’s the Akane-iro ni Somaru Saka Hardcore OVA, Big Brother!!

2009

Shadow Master

Shadow Master

2022

Kamen Rider Ex-Aid the Movie: True Ending

Kamen Rider Ex-Aid the Movie: True Ending

2017

Revue Starlight: Rondo Rondo Rondo

Revue Starlight: Rondo Rondo Rondo

2020

Revue Starlight: The Movie

Revue Starlight: The Movie

2021

VeggieTales: The League of Incredible Vegetables

VeggieTales: The League of Incredible Vegetables

2012